
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Erskine Volleyball
Erskine is 0-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to Ark.-Pine Bluff 3-1 on Sep 4.
Data through · last match Sep 4
Record
0-1
Sets
1-3
Hit%
.185
Opp Hit%
.256
Sideout
51.1%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.185.21025
- Kills / set10.7512.417
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %6.3%6.8%33
- Service error %(lower better)8.9%10.3%77
- Break %40.5%42.8%17
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)12.2%7.6%1
- Sideout %51.1%57.3%6
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).256.2106
- Blocks / set0.502.070
- Stuff rate1.5%6.1%0
Rotation Map
169 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
62%8/13+10.4
44%8/18-6.7
89%8/9+37.8
73%8/11+21.6
44%8/18-6.7
29%6/21-22.5
51%Break38%5/13-2.0
20%2/10-20.5
47%7/15+6.2
50%8/16+9.5
38%5/13-2.0
42%5/12+1.2
41%+/-0-8+6+5-5-11-13Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
4 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
78-91
net -13
Point win %
46.2%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
-3.25
Sets W-L
1-3
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
7
Point margin by match±13
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
0-1 · 0 remaining
- Sep 419-2525-1619-2515-25L 1-3Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 4 | 4.25 | .368 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 4.50 | |
| OH | — | — | 4 | 1.25 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.13 | 2.13 | |
| OPP | — | — | 4 | 1.50 | .133 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| OPP | — | — | 4 | 1.50 | .273 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 4 | 1.00 | .231 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.25 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .286 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 2 | 0.50 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| S | — | — | 4 | 0.25 | .500 | 5.00 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | — | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 2 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 2 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
33MJ Hurd | L/DS | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | — | 0.25 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Erskine Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Erskine's record in 2026?
- Erskine is 0-1 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 1-3 record in sets.
- What is Erskine's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Erskine is hitting .185 in 2026, on 43 kills and 20 attack errors in 124 total attempts.
- Who leads Erskine in kills in 2026?
- Becca Yohe leads Erskine with 17 kills in 4 sets in 2026, an average of 4.25 kills per set.
- What is Erskine's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Erskine sides out on 51.1% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 40.5% of the rallies it serves, measured over 169 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Erskine's opponents hit in 2026?
- Erskine holds opponents to .256 hitting in 2026, on 54 kills and 20 errors in 133 attempts.