FVS
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Fort Valley St. Volleyball
Fort Valley St. is 0-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to South Carolina St. 3-1 on Sep 22.
Data through · last match Sep 22
Record
0-1
Sets
1-3
Hit%
.154
Opp Hit%
.096
Sideout
53.9%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.154.2107
- Kills / set9.0012.411
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %9.6%6.8%99
- Service error %(lower better)7.4%10.3%95
- Break %47.9%42.8%99
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)12.7%7.6%1
- Sideout %53.9%57.3%16
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).096.210100
- Blocks / set1.252.071
- Stuff rate3.0%6.1%0
Rotation Map
183 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
69%9/13+15.3
47%9/19-6.6
56%9/16+2.3
50%8/16-3.9
54%7/13-0.1
50%6/12-3.9
54%Break47%7/15-1.2
44%7/16-4.1
65%17/26+17.5
44%7/16-4.1
36%4/11-11.5
30%3/10-17.9
48%+/-+4-3+10-2-2-4+3Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
4 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
93-90
net +3
Point win %
50.8%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+0.75
Sets W-L
1-3
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
61
Point margin by match±10
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
0-1 · 0 remaining
- Sep 2222-2525-1523-2523-25L 1-3Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 4 | 2.75 | .500 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.13 | 2.88 | |
| OH | — | — | 4 | 1.75 | .161 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.75 | |
| OH | — | — | 4 | 2.00 | .107 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0.13 | 2.13 | |
| MB | — | — | 1 | 2.00 | .182 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.17 | |
| MB | — | — | 4 | 0.50 | .167 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.13 | |
| DS | — | — | 2 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .250 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| S | — | — | 4 | 0.25 | .000 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.13 | 0.38 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| — | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Fort Valley St. Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Fort Valley St.'s record in 2026?
- Fort Valley St. is 0-1 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 1-3 record in sets.
- What is Fort Valley St.'s hitting percentage in 2026?
- Fort Valley St. is hitting .154 in 2026, on 36 kills and 14 attack errors in 143 total attempts.
- Who leads Fort Valley St. in kills in 2026?
- Caytlyn Sanford leads Fort Valley St. with 11 kills in 4 sets in 2026, an average of 2.75 kills per set.
- What is Fort Valley St.'s sideout percentage in 2026?
- Fort Valley St. sides out on 53.9% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 47.9% of the rallies it serves, measured over 183 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Fort Valley St.'s opponents hit in 2026?
- Fort Valley St. holds opponents to .096 hitting in 2026, on 47 kills and 31 errors in 167 attempts.