
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Henderson St. Volleyball
Henderson St. is 1-0 in 2026. Last match: beat Ark.-Pine Bluff 3-0 on Sep 5.
Data through · last match Sep 5
Record
1-0
Sets
3-0
Hit%
.237
Opp Hit%
-.073
Sideout
66.7%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.237.21075
- Kills / set8.6712.411
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %8.1%6.8%87
- Service error %(lower better)4.1%10.3%100
- Break %68.5%42.8%100
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)0.0%7.6%100
- Sideout %66.7%57.3%99
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better)-.073.210100
- Blocks / set2.332.0778
- Stuff rate6.4%6.1%67
Rotation Map
34 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
40%2/5-30.0
100%1/1+30.0
100%1/1+30.0
100%1/1+30.0
100%1/1+30.0
100%1/1+30.0
70%Break0%0/1-75.0
91%10/11+15.9
0%0/1-75.0
67%2/3-8.3
83%5/6+8.3
50%1/2-25.0
75%+/--2+100+2+5+1+16Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
3 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
74-35
net +39
Point win %
67.9%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+13.00
Sets W-L
3-0
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
100
Point margin by match±39
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
1-0 · 0 remaining
- Sep 525-525-924-21W 3-0Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 3 | 2.33 | .467 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 2.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .429 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 2.33 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | -.125 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .500 | 3.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .188 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 4.67 | 0.17 | 1.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.33 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.33 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| OPP | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | -.333 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Henderson St. Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Henderson St.'s record in 2026?
- Henderson St. is 1-0 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 3-0 record in sets.
- What is Henderson St.'s hitting percentage in 2026?
- Henderson St. is hitting .237 in 2026, on 26 kills and 8 attack errors in 76 total attempts.
- Who leads Henderson St. in kills in 2026?
- Melia Smith leads Henderson St. with 7 kills in 3 sets in 2026, an average of 2.33 kills per set.
- What is Henderson St.'s sideout percentage in 2026?
- Henderson St. sides out on 66.7% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 68.5% of the rallies it serves, measured over 109 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Henderson St.'s opponents hit in 2026?
- Henderson St. holds opponents to -.073 hitting in 2026, on 24 kills and 32 errors in 109 attempts.