
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Tuskegee Volleyball
Tuskegee is 0-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to South Carolina St. 3-1 on Sep 10.
Data through · last match Sep 10
Record
0-1
Sets
1-3
Hit%
.130
Opp Hit%
.166
Sideout
53.7%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.130.2104
- Kills / set11.0012.419
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %1.2%6.8%0
- Service error %(lower better)12.0%10.3%15
- Break %37.3%42.8%1
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)9.2%7.6%15
- Sideout %53.7%57.3%14
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).166.21094
- Blocks / set1.252.071
- Stuff rate3.2%6.1%0
Rotation Map
178 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
56%10/18+1.9
53%9/17-0.7
41%9/22-12.8
57%8/14+3.5
53%8/15-0.4
78%7/9+24.1
54%Break25%3/12-12.3
23%3/13-14.3
44%7/16+6.4
47%8/17+9.7
33%4/12-4.0
46%6/13+8.8
37%+/--4-6-6+1-3+4-14Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
4 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
82-96
net -14
Point win %
46.1%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
-3.50
Sets W-L
1-3
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
6
Point margin by match±14
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
0-1 · 0 remaining
- Sep 1025-2120-2520-2517-25L 1-3Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 2 | 3.00 | .462 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 3.25 | |
| — | — | — | 4 | 3.00 | .235 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 4 | 2.75 | .167 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.75 | |
| OH | — | — | 4 | 1.50 | .357 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 4 | 0.75 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 1.13 | |
| S | — | — | 4 | 0.50 | .125 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 0.75 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.67 | -.118 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| S | — | — | 4 | 0.50 | .667 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | -.400 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| DS | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| DS | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | -.167 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 8.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | -.250 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Tuskegee Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Tuskegee's record in 2026?
- Tuskegee is 0-1 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 1-3 record in sets.
- What is Tuskegee's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Tuskegee is hitting .130 in 2026, on 44 kills and 24 attack errors in 154 total attempts.
- Who leads Tuskegee in kills in 2026?
- Carmyn Lawson leads Tuskegee with 12 kills in 4 sets in 2026, an average of 3.00 kills per set.
- What is Tuskegee's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Tuskegee sides out on 53.7% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 37.3% of the rallies it serves, measured over 178 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Tuskegee's opponents hit in 2026?
- Tuskegee holds opponents to .166 hitting in 2026, on 51 kills and 25 errors in 157 attempts.