2026 season · Division I
Leaders
Nebraska leads D1 in break (point-scoring) percentage at 51.3% through Nov 5. Louisville is second at 48.7%.
Data through · last match Nov 5
Season totals and rates from every final box score. Top 50 shown; ties share a rank.
At a glance
K/S5.13
Jurnee Robinson
Hit%.519
Taina Kaauwai
A/S11.68
Kassie O'Brien
SA/S0.72
Natasha Casey
D/S5.47
Rashanny Solano Smith
B/S1.16
Ava Bogan
PTS/S5.99
Olivia Babcock
RE%0.9%
Jalyn Stout
Team Hit%.337
Nebraska
Team Opp Hit%.110
Nebraska
Team Diff+.227
Nebraska
Team SO%70.4%
Nebraska
Break (point-scoring) percentage
348 qualified · Min. 11 matches, with play-by-play for at least half of them.
| # | Team | Conf | Srv | BP% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Ten | 1827 | 51.3% | |
| 2 | ACC | 1925 | 48.7% | |
| 3 | MEAC | 2424 | 48.2% | |
| 4 | WCC | 1702 | 48.1% | |
| 5 | NEC | 1568 | 47.8% | |
| 6 | Ivy League | 1454 | 47.7% | |
| 7 | CAA | 1786 | 47.5% | |
| 7 | SWAC | 2081 | 47.5% | |
| 9 | UAC | 2217 | 47.4% | |
| 9 | America East | 1683 | 47.4% | |
| 11 | ACC | 1752 | 47.3% | |
| 12 | Pac-12 | 1855 | 47.2% | |
| 13 | CAA | 1727 | 47.1% | |
| 13 | OVC | 1888 | 47.1% | |
| 13 | Ivy League | 1653 | 47.1% | |
| 13 | ASUN | 1679 | 47.1% | |
| 17 | MEAC | 2043 | 46.9% | |
| 18 | Big East | 2199 | 46.8% | |
| 18 | MVC | 1858 | 46.8% | |
| 18 | Patriot | 1760 | 46.8% | |
| 21 | MAAC | 2271 | 46.7% | |
| 21 | Big Ten | 1961 | 46.7% | |
| 21 | MAAC | 2204 | 46.7% | |
| 24 | Big Sky | 1895 | 46.5% | |
| 24 | MVC | 1952 | 46.5% | |
| 24 | Mountain West | 1914 | 46.5% | |
| 24 | A-10 | 2167 | 46.5% | |
| 28 | Big 12 | 1895 | 46.4% | |
| 28 | SoCon | 2257 | 46.4% | |
| 28 | Big West | 1800 | 46.4% | |
| 31 | OVC | 2034 | 46.3% | |
| 32 | Ivy League | 1596 | 46.2% | |
| 33 | America East | 1536 | 46.1% | |
| 34 | Southland | 1925 | 46.0% | |
| 34 | C-USA | 2054 | 46.0% | |
| 36 | MAAC | 2354 | 45.8% | |
| 37 | Sun Belt | 1764 | 45.7% | |
| 37 | Big East | 1850 | 45.7% | |
| 37 | Big Ten | 1699 | 45.7% | |
| 37 | C-USA | 2172 | 45.7% | |
| 37 | Big Sky | 2166 | 45.7% | |
| 42 | SEC | 1662 | 45.6% | |
| 42 | ACC | 1695 | 45.6% | |
| 42 | Patriot | 2030 | 45.6% | |
| 45 | SWAC | 1641 | 45.5% | |
| 45 | Big Sky | 2085 | 45.5% | |
| 45 | Horizon | 2053 | 45.5% | |
| 45 | SWAC | 1886 | 45.5% | |
| 45 | Summit League | 1761 | 45.5% | |
| 45 | Big South | 1880 | 45.5% |
Qualifiers
- Every per-set and percentage stat requires playing in at least 75% of the team's sets. Team sets come from final scoreboards.
- Hitting %: also 3.0 attack attempts per team set. Ace %: also 1.5 serve attempts per team set. Reception error %: also 4.0 reception attempts per team set.
- Season totals have no minimum.
- Teams need at least 11 box scores to appear (half the typical D1 team's count). This keeps out non-D1 opponents that show up in a single match. Sideout % and break % use play-by-play and need it for at least half of a team's matches.
- Blocks = solo blocks + 0.5 × block assists. Ace % = aces ÷ serve attempts. Hitting % = (K − E) ÷ TA.