
Big Sky · 2026
Northern Colo. Volleyball
Northern Colo. is 12-11 (8-4 in the Big Sky) in 2026, ranked No. 120 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat Idaho St. 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: at Idaho, Fri, Nov 6 on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.243.21081
- Kills / set13.5612.4189
Serve
- Ace %6.2%6.8%29
- Service error %(lower better)11.3%10.3%26
- Break %45.2%42.8%82
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)8.7%7.6%23
- Sideout %57.4%57.3%48
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).194.21072
- Blocks / set1.962.0740
- Stuff rate5.8%6.1%44
Rotation Map
3,403 rallies · 21 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
91 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
12-11 · 6 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 29vsUC Davis25-2020-2515-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 122-2523-2525-2219-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 420-2525-2320-2516-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 525-1722-2525-2225-19W 3-1Box
- Sep 625-1520-2525-169-256-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 1125-2121-2524-2625-1815-6W 3-2Box
- Sep 1124-2625-1020-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 129-2520-2525-1321-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 17vsDenver25-2225-2125-20W 3-0Box
- Sep 1825-2025-2017-2525-15W 3-1Box
- Sep 19vsUtah21-2518-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 24vsMontana25-1622-2525-1725-22W 3-1Box
- Sep 2625-2125-1625-23W 3-0Box
- Oct 123-2530-2822-2520-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 325-1025-1525-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 825-2125-2125-15W 3-0Box
- Oct 10vsIdaho25-1023-2525-1925-17W 3-1Box
- Oct 1525-2021-2519-2525-2315-17L 2-3Box
- Oct 1722-2525-2116-2517-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2225-2225-1422-2525-23W 3-1Box
- Oct 2425-2023-2525-2321-2512-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2925-1925-2319-2527-2915-11W 3-2Box
- Oct 3125-2025-1325-13W 3-0Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+TBAPreview
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+7:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 12Watch on ESPN+7:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13Watch on ESPN+7:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 16Watch on ESPN+8:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 188:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-11 | Sr. | 91 | 3.46 | .229 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 2.55 | 0.25 | 4.05 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Sr. | 91 | 2.41 | .351 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.50 | 2.91 | |
| OH | 6-1 | Fr. | 90 | 2.60 | .210 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 2.85 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Jr. | 85 | 1.92 | .294 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 2.44 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Gr. | 65 | 1.34 | .134 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 0.17 | 1.54 | |
| S | 5-10 | Sr. | 91 | 1.05 | .347 | 10.25 | 0.24 | 2.21 | 0.23 | 1.52 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Fr. | 31 | 1.00 | .231 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 1.31 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 91 | 0.79 | .143 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 2.11 | 0.09 | 1.12 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Fr. | 24 | 0.58 | .195 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.67 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 9 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | |
| L/DS | 5-5 | Sr. | 91 | 0.01 | .000 | 1.03 | 0.20 | 4.27 | 0.00 | 0.21 | |
| DS | 5-9 | So. | 81 | 0.02 | .250 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 1.72 | 0.01 | 0.15 | |
| DS | 5-7 | So. | 53 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| DS | 5-8 | Fr. | 34 | 0.00 | — | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Jr. | 8 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| S | 5-11 | Jr. | 10 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | Fr. | 11 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Northern Colo. Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Northern Colo.'s record in 2026?
- Northern Colo. is 12-11 in 2026 after 23 matches, with a 49-42 record in sets.
- What is Northern Colo.'s hitting percentage in 2026?
- Northern Colo. is hitting .243 in 2026, on 1,234 kills and 470 attack errors in 3,145 total attempts.
- Who leads Northern Colo. in kills in 2026?
- Alayna Tessena leads Northern Colo. with 315 kills in 91 sets in 2026, an average of 3.46 kills per set.
- What is Northern Colo.'s sideout percentage in 2026?
- Northern Colo. sides out on 57.4% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 45.2% of the rallies it serves, measured over 3,942 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Northern Colo.'s opponents hit in 2026?
- Northern Colo. holds opponents to .194 hitting in 2026, on 1,035 kills and 441 errors in 3,057 attempts.



