
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Missouri S&T Volleyball
Missouri S&T is 1-0 in 2026. Last match: beat Ark.-Pine Bluff 3-0 on Sep 5.
Data through · last match Sep 5
Record
1-0
Sets
3-0
Hit%
.197
Opp Hit%
.075
Sideout
61.9%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.197.21032
- Kills / set14.6712.41100
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %11.8%6.8%100
- Service error %(lower better)13.2%10.3%6
- Break %50.0%42.8%100
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)1.7%7.6%100
- Sideout %61.9%57.3%89
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).075.210100
- Blocks / set1.332.071
- Stuff rate3.7%6.1%0
Rotation Map
139 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
67%8/12+4.8
78%7/9+15.9
86%6/7+23.8
40%6/15-21.9
50%6/12-11.9
75%6/8+13.1
62%Break46%6/13-3.8
65%13/20+15.0
45%5/11-4.5
45%5/11-4.5
40%4/10-10.0
45%5/11-4.5
50%+/-+3+11+4-4-2+3+15Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
3 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
77-62
net +15
Point win %
55.4%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+5.00
Sets W-L
3-0
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
99
Point margin by match±15
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
1-0 · 0 remaining
- Sep 527-2525-1625-21W 3-0Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 3 | 3.33 | .571 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 3.00 | .167 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 3.33 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3.33 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 2.33 | .400 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.67 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.67 | .154 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 2.33 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| OPP | — | — | 3 | 0.67 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .333 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| OH | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | -.286 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Missouri S&T Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Missouri S&T's record in 2026?
- Missouri S&T is 1-0 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 3-0 record in sets.
- What is Missouri S&T's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Missouri S&T is hitting .197 in 2026, on 44 kills and 19 attack errors in 127 total attempts.
- Who leads Missouri S&T in kills in 2026?
- Danielle Wilke leads Missouri S&T with 10 kills in 3 sets in 2026, an average of 3.33 kills per set.
- What is Missouri S&T's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Missouri S&T sides out on 61.9% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 50.0% of the rallies it serves, measured over 139 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Missouri S&T's opponents hit in 2026?
- Missouri S&T holds opponents to .075 hitting in 2026, on 28 kills and 20 errors in 107 attempts.