
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
UT Tyler Volleyball
UT Tyler is 1-0 in 2026. Last match: beat Ark.-Pine Bluff 3-0 on Sep 4.
Data through · last match Sep 4
Record
1-0
Sets
3-0
Hit%
.223
Opp Hit%
.098
Sideout
49.2%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.223.21063
- Kills / set14.0012.4196
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %8.1%6.8%87
- Service error %(lower better)8.1%10.3%91
- Break %60.8%42.8%100
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)12.5%7.6%1
- Sideout %49.2%57.3%3
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).098.210100
- Blocks / set1.002.070
- Stuff rate2.7%6.1%0
Rotation Map
135 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
33%6/18-15.8
46%6/13-3.0
40%6/15-9.2
67%6/9+17.5
100%3/3+50.8
100%3/3+50.8
49%Break58%7/12-2.5
57%8/14-3.7
45%5/11-15.4
54%7/13-7.0
75%9/12+14.2
75%9/12+14.2
61%+/--4+1-4+4+9+9+15Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
3 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
75-60
net +15
Point win %
55.6%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+5.00
Sets W-L
3-0
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
99
Point margin by match±15
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
1-0 · 0 remaining
- Sep 425-2125-1725-22W 3-0Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 1 | 3.00 | .222 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 1.67 | .333 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 2.83 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 2.67 | .615 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 2 | 2.50 | .235 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 2.33 | .438 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.33 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 2.00 | .083 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.17 | 2.17 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 2.00 | -.037 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .500 | 5.33 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | 1.000 | 5.33 | 0.33 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 1.33 | 0.33 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| MB | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
UT Tyler Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is UT Tyler's record in 2026?
- UT Tyler is 1-0 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 3-0 record in sets.
- What is UT Tyler's hitting percentage in 2026?
- UT Tyler is hitting .223 in 2026, on 42 kills and 15 attack errors in 121 total attempts.
- Who leads UT Tyler in kills in 2026?
- Kailey Manes leads UT Tyler with 8 kills in 3 sets in 2026, an average of 2.67 kills per set.
- What is UT Tyler's sideout percentage in 2026?
- UT Tyler sides out on 49.2% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 60.8% of the rallies it serves, measured over 135 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do UT Tyler's opponents hit in 2026?
- UT Tyler holds opponents to .098 hitting in 2026, on 31 kills and 20 errors in 112 attempts.