
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Wheeling Volleyball
Wheeling is 0-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to West Florida 3-0 on Aug 28.
Data through · last match Aug 28
Record
0-1
Sets
0-3
Hit%
.024
Opp Hit%
.333
Sideout
37.0%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.024.2100
- Kills / set6.0012.410
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %8.7%6.8%94
- Service error %(lower better)13.0%10.3%7
- Break %37.0%42.8%1
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)13.8%7.6%0
- Sideout %37.0%57.3%0
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).333.2100
- Blocks / set2.002.0745
- Stuff rate6.5%6.1%68
Rotation Map
119 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
40%6/15+3.0
60%6/10+23.0
31%5/16-5.7
24%4/17-13.5
43%3/7+5.9
38%3/8+0.5
37%Break50%5/10+13.0
14%1/7-22.7
60%9/15+23.0
29%2/7-8.4
0%0/4-37.0
0%0/3-37.0
37%+/--3-3-3-12-5-5-31Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
3 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
44-75
net -31
Point win %
37.0%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
-10.33
Sets W-L
0-3
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
0
Point margin by match±31
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
0-1 · 0 remaining
- Aug 2810-2515-2519-25L 0-3Box
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 3 | 2.33 | .278 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.83 | |
| OH | — | — | 2 | 2.00 | .077 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 2.25 | |
| OH | — | — | 1 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.67 | -.111 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 1.17 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 3.33 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 0.17 | 0.83 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | -.167 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.17 | 0.83 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.67 | -.067 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Wheeling Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Wheeling's record in 2026?
- Wheeling is 0-1 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 0-3 record in sets.
- What is Wheeling's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Wheeling is hitting .024 in 2026, on 18 kills and 16 attack errors in 84 total attempts.
- Who leads Wheeling in kills in 2026?
- Tatum Creps leads Wheeling with 7 kills in 3 sets in 2026, an average of 2.33 kills per set.
- What is Wheeling's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Wheeling sides out on 37.0% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 37.0% of the rallies it serves, measured over 119 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Wheeling's opponents hit in 2026?
- Wheeling holds opponents to .333 hitting in 2026, on 43 kills and 12 errors in 93 attempts.