WIL
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Wiley Volleyball
Wiley is 0-2 in 2026. Last match: lost to Nicholls 3-0 on Sep 5.
Data through · last match Sep 5
Record
0-2
Sets
1-6
Hit%
-.013
Opp Hit%
.198
Sideout
43.9%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %-.013.2100
- Kills / set6.8612.410
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %5.6%6.8%13
- Service error %(lower better)9.7%10.3%59
- Break %37.9%42.8%2
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)8.6%7.6%25
- Sideout %43.9%57.3%0
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).198.21066
- Blocks / set2.142.0762
- Stuff rate6.0%6.1%49
Rotation Map
116 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
36%5/14+1.9
33%5/15-0.5
56%5/9+21.8
42%5/12+7.9
19%3/16-15.0
25%2/8-8.8
34%Break40%2/5+1.9
38%3/8-0.6
17%1/6-21.4
55%6/11+16.5
17%1/6-21.4
50%3/6+11.9
38%+/--5-7-3-1-14-4-34Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
7 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
122-173
net -51
Point win %
41.4%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
-7.29
Sets W-L
1-6
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
1
Point margin by match±34
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
0-2 · 0 remaining
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| MB | — | — | 7 | 1.71 | .000 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.36 | 2.07 | |
| MB | — | — | 7 | 1.00 | .042 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.93 | 1.93 | |
| MB | — | — | 6 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 1.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 7 | 1.14 | .037 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 2.71 | 0.07 | 1.36 | |
| OPP | — | — | 6 | 1.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.08 | |
| MB | — | — | 4 | 0.50 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 0.63 | |
| S | — | — | 7 | 0.29 | .000 | 2.29 | 0.14 | 1.14 | 0.14 | 0.57 | |
| S | — | — | 7 | 0.29 | .000 | 1.14 | 0.14 | 1.14 | 0.07 | 0.50 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 5 | 0.00 | -.200 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | |
| OPP | — | — | 5 | 0.00 | -.375 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 7 | 0.00 | -.250 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| L/DS | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | — | — | 2 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| — | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| — | — | — | 2 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Wiley Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Wiley's record in 2026?
- Wiley is 0-2 in 2026 after 2 matches, with a 1-6 record in sets.
- What is Wiley's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Wiley is hitting -.013 in 2026, on 48 kills and 51 attack errors in 237 total attempts.
- Who leads Wiley in kills in 2026?
- Jakayla Collins leads Wiley with 12 kills in 7 sets in 2026, an average of 1.71 kills per set.
- What is Wiley's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Wiley sides out on 43.9% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 37.9% of the rallies it serves, measured over 295 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Wiley's opponents hit in 2026?
- Wiley holds opponents to .198 hitting in 2026, on 87 kills and 37 errors in 252 attempts.