2026 season · Division I
Leaders
Utah Tech leads D1 in team reception error percentage at 3.9% through Nov 5 (lower is better). 2 teams are tied for second at 4.5%.
Data through · last match Nov 5
Season totals and rates from every final box score. Top 50 shown; ties share a rank.
At a glance
K/S5.13
Jurnee Robinson
Hit%.519
Taina Kaauwai
A/S11.68
Kassie O'Brien
SA/S0.72
Natasha Casey
D/S5.47
Rashanny Solano Smith
B/S1.16
Ava Bogan
PTS/S5.99
Olivia Babcock
RE%0.9%
Jalyn Stout
Team Hit%.337
Nebraska
Team Opp Hit%.110
Nebraska
Team Diff+.227
Nebraska
Team SO%70.4%
Nebraska
Team reception error percentagelower is better
348 qualified · Min. 11 matches.
| # | Team | Conf | RA | RE%(low) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Big Sky | 1495 | 3.9% | |
| 2 | Big 12 | 1406 | 4.5% | |
| 2 | Pac-12 | 1397 | 4.5% | |
| 4 | SEC | 1359 | 4.6% | |
| 5 | Big 12 | 1243 | 4.7% | |
| 5 | SEC | 1221 | 4.7% | |
| 7 | SEC | 1326 | 4.8% | |
| 7 | ACC | 1324 | 4.8% | |
| 9 | Sun Belt | 1744 | 4.9% | |
| 9 | MVC | 1456 | 4.9% | |
| 11 | Big Ten | 1148 | 5.0% | |
| 11 | ACC | 1504 | 5.0% | |
| 11 | Pac-12 | 1687 | 5.0% | |
| 14 | UAC | 1697 | 5.1% | |
| 14 | Big Ten | 1610 | 5.1% | |
| 14 | Mountain West | 1458 | 5.1% | |
| 17 | MAC | 1631 | 5.3% | |
| 17 | Mountain West | 1812 | 5.3% | |
| 17 | MAC | 1524 | 5.3% | |
| 20 | ACC | 1677 | 5.4% | |
| 20 | American | 1639 | 5.4% | |
| 20 | SEC | 1340 | 5.4% | |
| 20 | Mountain West | 1801 | 5.4% | |
| 24 | Ivy League | 1117 | 5.5% | |
| 24 | Patriot | 1363 | 5.5% | |
| 26 | Big Ten | 1629 | 5.6% | |
| 26 | Southland | 1895 | 5.6% | |
| 26 | ACC | 1667 | 5.6% | |
| 29 | ACC | 1521 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | Summit League | 1482 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | Sun Belt | 1992 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | SEC | 1600 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | Big Ten | 1669 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | Big Ten | 1735 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | American | 1715 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | ACC | 1620 | 5.7% | |
| 29 | Big Ten | 1461 | 5.7% | |
| 38 | Big Sky | 1843 | 5.8% | |
| 38 | Big Ten | 1771 | 5.8% | |
| 38 | WCC | 1904 | 5.8% | |
| 41 | MVC | 1844 | 5.9% | |
| 41 | SEC | 1651 | 5.9% | |
| 41 | OVC | 1461 | 5.9% | |
| 41 | Pac-12 | 1729 | 5.9% | |
| 41 | Big South | 1953 | 5.9% | |
| 46 | ACC | 1375 | 6.0% | |
| 46 | UAC | 1841 | 6.0% | |
| 46 | American | 1769 | 6.0% | |
| 46 | UAC | 1731 | 6.0% | |
| 46 | ACC | 1725 | 6.0% |
Qualifiers
- Every per-set and percentage stat requires playing in at least 75% of the team's sets. Team sets come from final scoreboards.
- Hitting %: also 3.0 attack attempts per team set. Ace %: also 1.5 serve attempts per team set. Reception error %: also 4.0 reception attempts per team set.
- Season totals have no minimum.
- Teams need at least 11 box scores to appear (half the typical D1 team's count). This keeps out non-D1 opponents that show up in a single match. Sideout % and break % use play-by-play and need it for at least half of a team's matches.
- Blocks = solo blocks + 0.5 × block assists. Ace % = aces ÷ serve attempts. Hitting % = (K − E) ÷ TA.