
WCC · 2026
Santa Clara Volleyball
Santa Clara is 9-14 (5-6 in the WCC) in 2026, ranked No. 109 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to San Diego 3-1 on Oct 31. Next: vs. Seattle U, Thu, Nov 5, 9:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.237.21076
- Kills / set13.5212.4187
Serve
- Ace %6.1%6.8%27
- Service error %(lower better)11.0%10.3%32
- Break %40.4%42.8%16
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)5.9%7.6%87
- Sideout %59.8%57.3%75
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).244.21011
- Blocks / set1.812.0626
- Stuff rate5.3%6.1%26
Rotation Map
3,461 rallies · 21 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
92 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
9-14 · 7 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2825-1325-1818-2522-259-15L 2-3Box
- Aug 2825-2014-2522-2525-1613-15L 2-3Box
- Aug 2925-2019-2523-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 125-1625-2325-21W 3-0Box
- Sep 425-1925-1325-20W 3-0Box
- Sep 523-2520-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 5@Yale24-2622-2525-2322-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1115-2515-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1225-1823-2525-1821-2516-14W 3-2Box
- Sep 1326-2419-2526-2812-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1723-2523-2525-2029-2715-13W 3-2Box
- Sep 1818-2519-2525-2221-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 2418-2525-1216-2525-2314-16L 2-3Box
- Sep 26vsLMU (CA)14-2525-2016-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 125-1925-1525-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 325-2325-1925-17W 3-0Box
- Oct 1027-2528-3025-1725-17W 3-1Box
- Oct 15vsPacific25-1621-2525-1026-24W 3-1Box
- Oct 1725-2325-1922-2517-259-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2219-2517-2525-2021-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2422-2523-2528-2622-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2925-2124-2625-1827-25W 3-1Box
- Oct 3119-2519-2525-1424-26L 1-3Box
- Nov 5Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7vsPortlandWatch on ESPN+3:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+3:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 198:30 PM CTPreview
- Nov 21Watch on ESPN+4:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 23Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 25vsDenverWatch on ESPN+4:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-2 | R-Jr. | 89 | 4.25 | .247 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 2.19 | 0.28 | 4.74 | |
| OPP | 6-2 | Jr. | 75 | 3.88 | .262 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1.28 | 0.32 | 4.33 | |
| OH | 6-4 | R-Sr. | 56 | 2.23 | .176 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.98 | 0.16 | 2.50 | |
| MB | 6-4 | Fr. | 76 | 1.89 | .317 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 2.33 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Sr. | 84 | 1.81 | .276 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 2.30 | |
| MB | 6-4 | Jr. | 29 | 0.93 | .236 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.45 | 1.38 | |
| OH | 5-9 | R-So. | 29 | 1.17 | .138 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 1.26 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Jr. | 38 | 0.82 | .058 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 1.03 | |
| MB | 6-4 | So. | 7 | 0.57 | .300 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.64 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 56 | 0.48 | .250 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 1.88 | 0.05 | 0.64 | |
| S | 5-9 | Jr. | 92 | 0.27 | .173 | 10.97 | 0.12 | 2.95 | 0.15 | 0.54 | |
| L/DS | 5-5 | Sr. | 92 | 0.03 | .231 | 1.05 | 0.34 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 0.37 | |
| L/DS | 6-2 | So. | 90 | 0.03 | -.071 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.37 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | Sr. | 52 | 0.00 | — | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| S | 5-9 | R-So. | 14 | 0.00 | — | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 4 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OPP | 6-1 | Fr. | 4 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OPP | 6-2 | Fr. | 10 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | 6-5 | Sr. | 4 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Santa Clara Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Santa Clara's record in 2026?
- Santa Clara is 9-14 in 2026 after 23 matches, with a 43-49 record in sets.
- What is Santa Clara's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Santa Clara is hitting .237 in 2026, on 1,244 kills and 474 attack errors in 3,243 total attempts.
- Who leads Santa Clara in kills in 2026?
- Cate Shanahan leads Santa Clara with 378 kills in 89 sets in 2026, an average of 4.25 kills per set.
- What is Santa Clara's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Santa Clara sides out on 59.8% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 40.4% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,043 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Santa Clara's opponents hit in 2026?
- Santa Clara holds opponents to .244 hitting in 2026, on 1,186 kills and 425 errors in 3,114 attempts.




