
MAAC · 2026
Manhattan Volleyball
Manhattan is 6-19 (5-9 in the MAAC) in 2026, ranked No. 333 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to Siena 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: at Quinnipiac, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.165.21010
- Kills / set10.8112.417
Serve
- Ace %7.6%6.8%75
- Service error %(lower better)9.8%10.3%56
- Break %38.1%42.8%2
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)10.4%7.6%4
- Sideout %53.5%57.3%13
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).247.21010
- Blocks / set2.222.0769
- Stuff rate6.7%6.1%75
Rotation Map
3,903 rallies · 24 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
97 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
6-19 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2818-2520-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 2925-1825-2216-2512-257-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 2@NJIT15-2526-2423-2525-1912-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 419-2513-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 5@Yale11-2520-2511-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 515-2515-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1114-2513-259-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1225-1824-2625-2718-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1223-2525-2219-2520-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1525-2326-2825-2019-2516-14W 3-2Box
- Sep 1621-2519-2525-2320-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 2525-2220-2525-1725-21W 3-1Box
- Sep 2625-2331-3324-2613-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 29vsIona17-2519-2524-26L 0-3Box
- Oct 219-2515-2525-2022-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 325-1828-3023-2510-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 9vsNiagara27-2522-2525-2117-2518-16W 3-2Box
- Oct 10vsCanisius21-2525-2126-2825-2216-14W 3-2Box
- Oct 1625-2125-1523-2525-16W 3-1Box
- Oct 1717-2514-2526-2422-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2310-2517-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 2416-2519-2523-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 27@Iona22-2512-2525-1525-1715-13W 3-2Box
- Oct 30vsMarist19-2525-2319-2517-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 31vsSiena14-2518-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13vsRider5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on Jasper Sports Network1:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-10 | Sr. | 91 | 2.30 | .178 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 1.29 | 0.30 | 2.68 | |
| OH | 6-1 | So. | 93 | 2.13 | .192 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 2.53 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Sr. | 90 | 1.53 | .314 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 2.44 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 85 | 1.60 | .132 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 2.36 | 0.16 | 2.01 | |
| OH | 5-11 | R-Jr. | 40 | 1.73 | .103 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1.10 | 0.11 | 1.91 | |
| OH | 5-10 | R-So. | 34 | 1.65 | .091 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 1.81 | |
| MB | 6-2 | So. | 75 | 0.99 | .133 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 1.61 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 46 | 1.24 | .131 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 1.17 | 0.05 | 1.38 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Fr. | 39 | 0.95 | .165 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.21 | |
| MB | 6-1 | R-Fr. | 14 | 0.64 | .086 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.71 | |
| S | 5-9 | Jr. | 93 | 0.15 | .183 | 5.08 | 0.39 | 1.62 | 0.01 | 0.55 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Fr. | 21 | 0.38 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 0.43 | |
| S | 5-10 | Sr. | 96 | 0.08 | .091 | 3.95 | 0.23 | 1.42 | 0.06 | 0.37 | |
| DS | 5-10 | Sr. | 92 | 0.01 | .143 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| L/DS | 5-10 | Fr. | 70 | 0.00 | -.222 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| L/DS | 5-3 | Fr. | 92 | 0.03 | .071 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Manhattan Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Manhattan's record in 2026?
- Manhattan is 6-19 in 2026 after 25 matches, with a 30-67 record in sets.
- What is Manhattan's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Manhattan is hitting .165 in 2026, on 1,049 kills and 529 attack errors in 3,146 total attempts.
- Who leads Manhattan in kills in 2026?
- Katie Powers leads Manhattan with 209 kills in 91 sets in 2026, an average of 2.30 kills per set.
- What is Manhattan's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Manhattan sides out on 53.5% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 38.1% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,219 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Manhattan's opponents hit in 2026?
- Manhattan holds opponents to .247 hitting in 2026, on 1,292 kills and 498 errors in 3,218 attempts.



