
MAAC · 2026
Siena Volleyball
Siena is 16-12 (10-4 in the MAAC) in 2026, ranked No. 293 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat Manhattan 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: at Canisius, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Record
16-12
Sets
59-45
Hit%
.220
Opp Hit%
.200
Sideout
57.4%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.220.21058
- Kills / set12.4812.4149
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %8.2%6.8%88
- Service error %(lower better)6.7%10.3%98
- Break %45.3%42.8%85
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)8.1%7.6%34
- Sideout %57.4%57.3%49
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).200.21064
- Blocks / set2.022.0747
- Stuff rate5.2%6.1%23
Rotation Map
4,015 rallies · 27 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
58%227/390+1.0
54%206/385-3.7
58%193/330+1.2
56%183/326-1.1
57%163/287-0.5
62%153/247+4.7
57%Break46%164/353+0.9
45%177/394-0.6
41%138/334-4.2
47%168/355+1.8
47%150/320+1.4
46%136/294+0.7
46%+/-+39-13-2+21+19+37+101Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
104 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
2345-2232
net +113
Point win %
51.2%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+1.09
Sets W-L
59-45
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
67
Point margin by match±35
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
16-12 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Apple / OutlookGoogle CalendarDownload .ics file
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2821-2525-1625-2223-2511-15L 2-3Box
- Aug 2916-2527-2517-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Aug 2925-2325-2325-20W 3-0Box
- Sep 425-2126-2825-1725-22W 3-1Box
- Sep 425-1819-2522-2525-2114-16L 2-3Box
- Sep 519-2526-2825-1914-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1123-2523-2513-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 11vsLe Moyne25-925-1425-19W 3-0Box
- Sep 12vsBucknell25-1825-1825-15W 3-0Box
- Sep 18nUMES25-1925-1925-22W 3-0Box
- Sep 1815-2526-2818-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1921-2522-2510-24L 0-3Box
- Sep 2511-2521-2525-2127-29L 1-3Box
- Sep 2625-2125-1326-24W 3-0Box
- Sep 29vsMarist20-2527-2525-2225-23W 3-1Box
- Oct 225-1925-1520-2525-22W 3-1Box
- Oct 3vsIona25-2025-2125-22W 3-0Box
- Oct 7vsUAlbany23-2523-2525-1223-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 925-2314-2525-1925-23W 3-1Box
- Oct 1022-2521-2525-2023-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1622-2526-2425-1621-2515-13W 3-2Box
- Oct 1725-2114-2525-1922-2512-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2025-1725-1225-11W 3-0Box
- Oct 23vsNiagara18-2525-2125-1725-19W 3-1Box
- Oct 24vsCanisius23-2525-2121-2526-2415-9W 3-2Box
- Oct 2719-2525-2720-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 30@Iona25-1825-2025-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 3125-1425-1825-22W 3-0Box
- Nov 65:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 135:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 141:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-2 | So. | 104 | 3.86 | .287 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 1.96 | 0.31 | 4.27 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Jr. | 102 | 2.87 | .248 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 3.00 | |
| OH | 5-10 | R-So. | 99 | 2.20 | .127 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 2.67 | 0.12 | 2.68 | |
| OH | 6-3 | Sr. | 51 | 2.02 | .234 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 2.35 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 104 | 1.12 | .248 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 1.79 | |
| MB | 6-2 | Jr. | 104 | 0.73 | .223 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.59 | 1.32 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 27 | 0.59 | .172 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 1.85 | 0.02 | 0.91 | |
| S | 5-10 | Jr. | 104 | 0.41 | .216 | 7.91 | 0.37 | 2.21 | 0.12 | 0.90 | |
| OH | 5-10 | Sr. | 56 | 0.36 | .057 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0.04 | 0.63 | |
| OPP | 5-10 | R-So. | 8 | 0.38 | -.118 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.50 | |
| L/DS | 5-7 | R-Sr. | 104 | 0.04 | .107 | 1.00 | 0.32 | 5.10 | 0.00 | 0.36 | |
| L/DS | 5-8 | So. | 90 | 0.00 | -.240 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 0.34 | |
| S | 5-11 | Jr. | 14 | 0.07 | .500 | 2.86 | 0.21 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 0.29 | |
| S | 5-8 | Sr. | 45 | 0.09 | .200 | 3.78 | 0.16 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| MB | 6-2 | R-Fr. | 4 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | 6-2 | So. | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | 5-10 | R-Fr. | 6 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| OH | 6-1 | Sr. | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Siena Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Siena's record in 2026?
- Siena is 16-12 in 2026 after 28 matches, with a 59-45 record in sets.
- What is Siena's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Siena is hitting .220 in 2026, on 1,298 kills and 452 attack errors in 3,847 total attempts.
- Who leads Siena in kills in 2026?
- Mary Claire Deacy leads Siena with 401 kills in 104 sets in 2026, an average of 3.86 kills per set.
- What is Siena's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Siena sides out on 57.4% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 45.3% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,577 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Siena's opponents hit in 2026?
- Siena holds opponents to .200 hitting in 2026, on 1,412 kills and 605 errors in 4,043 attempts.



