
Outside Hitter · #7
Mary Claire Deacy
HS: Mother McAuley (Michio Chicago Volleyball Academy)
Mary Claire Deacy, a sophomore outside hitter for Siena, has 401 kills (3.86/set), 204 digs and 11 aces this season. She ranks in the top 4% in kills per set among 1,666 outside hitters with 20+ sets (No. 61). Her best game: 29 kills against Sacred Heart on Oct 16, 2026.
Data through · last match Oct 31
No.61
OH in D1 in kills per set
3.86 K/S, of 1,666 D1 OHs with 20+ sets
D1 OH rank in kills per set: slipped 9 places in the last 7 days, from No. 52 to No. 61
- MAAC OH · K/S
- No. 1
- of 70
- D1 percentile
- Top 4%
- kills per set
Season
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
Percentile Rankings
vs 1666 outside hitters with 20+ sets · 100 = best
Bubble = percentile within position. ↓ = lower is better (percentile already flipped). Rate stats need 20+ attempts.
Rally Splits
Kills by setter
399 kills in PBPA school in parentheses: the play-by-play credits this set to a player on the other team, as the feed wrote it. “As written”: a name the feed gives that isn't in either box score.
Setter not recorded: the play-by-play names no setter. Most are unassisted kills (setter dumps, overpasses); a setter is filled in only where the box score's assists prove who it was.
Stuffed most by Campbell Robinson (4), Mallory Reck (3), Helenn Montilla (3)
Serve receive
aced-on rateRally splits come from NCAA play-by-play and may miss a few rallies; names are matched to the box score. Season totals above come from box scores.
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Result | S | K | E | TA | HIT% | AST | SA | SE | DIG | RE | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | @Manhattan | W 3-0 | 3* | 6 | 1 | 21 | .238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Oct 30 | @Iona | W 3-0 | 3* | 9 | 2 | 36 | .194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 | 10.5 |
| Oct 27 | @Marist | L 0-3 | 3* | 14 | 2 | 44 | .273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Oct 24 | vsCanisius | W 3-2 | 5* | 22 | 4 | 56 | .321 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 | 26.5 |
| Oct 23 | vsNiagara | W 3-1 | 4* | 12 | 5 | 43 | .163 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Oct 20 | @Le Moyne | W 3-0 | 3* | 12 | 1 | 27 | .407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 12.5 |
| Oct 17 | vsFairfield | L 2-3 | 5* | 24 | 4 | 66 | .303 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| Oct 16 | vsSacred Heart | W 3-2 | 5* | 29 | 4 | 70 | .357 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2.5 | 31.5 |
| Oct 10 | @Merrimack | L 1-3 | 4* | 16 | 4 | 56 | .214 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Oct 9 | @Quinnipiac | W 3-1 | 4* | 19 | 2 | 45 | .378 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 21.5 |
| Oct 7 | vsUAlbany | L 1-3 | 4* | 18 | 5 | 50 | .260 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1.5 | 21.5 |
| Oct 3 | vsIona | W 3-0 | 3* | 22 | 3 | 54 | .352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Oct 2 | vsManhattan | W 3-1 | 4* | 21 | 7 | 49 | .286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| Sep 29 | vsMarist | W 3-1 | 4* | 17 | 4 | 53 | .245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1.5 | 18.5 |
| Sep 26 | @Rider | W 3-0 | 3* | 10 | 4 | 34 | .176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 | 11.5 |
| Sep 25 | @Saint Peter's | L 1-3 | 4* | 15 | 1 | 48 | .292 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Sep 19 | @Duquesne | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 4 | 20 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 5.5 |
| Sep 18 | @Robert Morris | L 0-3 | 3* | 11 | 1 | 31 | .323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Sep 18 | vsUMES | W 3-0 | 3* | 14 | 2 | 30 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 15.5 |
| Sep 12 | vsBucknell | W 3-0 | 3* | 10 | 3 | 24 | .292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 11.5 |
| Sep 11 | vsLe Moyne | W 3-0 | 3* | 15 | 2 | 31 | .419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 15.5 |
| Sep 11 | vsDelaware St. | L 0-3 | 3* | 7 | 5 | 24 | .083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Sep 5 | vsMorehead St. | L 1-3 | 4* | 14 | 4 | 35 | .286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1.5 | 15.5 |
| Sep 4 | @Mercyhurst | L 2-3 | 5* | 16 | 3 | 35 | .371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 16.5 |
| Sep 4 | vsCleveland St. | W 3-1 | 4* | 15 | 3 | 30 | .400 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16.5 |
| Aug 29 | @Central Conn. St. | W 3-0 | 3* | 13 | 4 | 26 | .346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Aug 29 | vsHoly Cross | L 1-3 | 4* | 7 | 1 | 28 | .214 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Aug 28 | vsRhode Island | L 2-3 | 5* | 9 | 1 | 31 | .258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
Mary Claire Deacy · 2026 FAQ
- How many kills does Mary Claire Deacy have in 2026?
- Mary Claire Deacy has 401 kills in 104 sets for Siena in 2026, an average of 3.86 kills per set.
- What is Mary Claire Deacy's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Mary Claire Deacy is hitting .287 in 2026, on 401 kills and 86 attack errors in 1,097 total attempts.
- How many digs does Mary Claire Deacy have in 2026?
- Mary Claire Deacy has 204 digs in 104 sets for Siena in 2026, an average of 1.96 digs per set.
- How many aces does Mary Claire Deacy have in 2026?
- Mary Claire Deacy has 11 service aces in 104 sets for Siena in 2026, an average of 0.11 aces per set.
- What position does Mary Claire Deacy play?
- Mary Claire Deacy is a sophomore outside hitter for Siena in the MAAC.