
MAAC · 2026
Merrimack Volleyball
Merrimack is 3-24 (3-11 in the MAAC) in 2026, ranked No. 337 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to Sacred Heart 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: vs. Iona, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.128.2103
- Kills / set10.1912.413
Serve
- Ace %7.3%6.8%67
- Service error %(lower better)11.9%10.3%18
- Break %39.9%42.8%12
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)9.5%7.6%10
- Sideout %48.5%57.3%3
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).244.21012
- Blocks / set1.482.073
- Stuff rate4.3%6.1%4
Rotation Map
3,657 rallies · 25 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
94 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
3-24 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2817-2517-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 28nFIU16-2519-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 2918-2526-2416-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 418-2519-2526-28L 0-3Box
- Sep 425-2324-2617-2523-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 512-259-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 816-2525-1618-2516-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1125-2118-2513-2513-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1216-2517-2525-1722-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 15vsHarvard10-2516-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1816-2511-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1912-2415-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1920-2526-2811-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 2522-2525-2017-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 26@Iona23-2520-2519-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 2925-1919-2525-2318-256-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 216-2517-2518-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 325-2312-2523-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 9vsMarist18-2525-1725-2015-2516-14W 3-2Box
- Oct 10vsSiena25-2225-2120-2525-23W 3-1Box
- Oct 1620-2416-2525-1121-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1717-2526-2421-2523-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2327-2525-1225-16W 3-0Box
- Oct 24vsRider25-2316-2518-2517-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2712-2526-2811-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 3025-2311-2510-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 3120-2521-2512-25L 0-3Box
- Nov 6vsIonaWatch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 135:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-11 | Jr. | 83 | 2.48 | .112 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 2.66 | 0.10 | 2.94 | |
| — | 5-10 | Fr. | 78 | 2.50 | .148 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 2.60 | |
| OPP | 6-1 | So. | 96 | 2.29 | .179 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 2.54 | |
| — | 6-3 | Jr. | 71 | 1.31 | .110 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 1.61 | |
| MB | 6-2 | So. | 83 | 0.88 | .126 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 1.37 | |
| — | 5-10 | Fr. | 25 | 1.24 | .018 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.04 | 1.28 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Fr. | 68 | 0.62 | .200 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 1.26 | |
| OH | 5-11 | R-Jr. | 28 | 1.07 | .054 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 1.29 | 0.07 | 1.18 | |
| MB | 6-2 | Fr. | 47 | 0.55 | .151 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 1.05 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Jr. | 21 | 0.90 | .059 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 1.00 | |
| OPP | 6-3 | Jr. | 41 | 0.54 | .089 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.66 | |
| S | 5-8 | Sr. | 95 | 0.33 | .213 | 5.00 | 0.24 | 2.25 | 0.01 | 0.58 | |
| S | 5-10 | Jr. | 39 | 0.05 | .077 | 1.74 | 0.15 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.21 | |
| — | 5-9 | Fr. | 86 | 0.03 | -.040 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| — | 5-7 | Fr. | 77 | 0.03 | -.111 | 3.17 | 0.13 | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| — | 5-5 | Fr. | 78 | 0.01 | .000 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| L/DS | 5-7 | So. | 36 | 0.00 | -.667 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | Sr. | 96 | 0.03 | .000 | 0.78 | 0.06 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Sr. | 2 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Merrimack Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Merrimack's record in 2026?
- Merrimack is 3-24 in 2026 after 27 matches, with a 23-75 record in sets.
- What is Merrimack's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Merrimack is hitting .128 in 2026, on 999 kills and 562 attack errors in 3,411 total attempts.
- Who leads Merrimack in kills in 2026?
- Jocelyn Hammerstrand leads Merrimack with 220 kills in 96 sets in 2026, an average of 2.29 kills per set.
- What is Merrimack's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Merrimack sides out on 48.5% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 39.9% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,038 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Merrimack's opponents hit in 2026?
- Merrimack holds opponents to .244 hitting in 2026, on 1,278 kills and 461 errors in 3,348 attempts.




