
NEC · 2026
Stonehill Volleyball
Stonehill is 9-17 (6-4 in the NEC) in 2026, ranked No. 336 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat Le Moyne 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: vs. LIU, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on NEC Front Row.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.181.21022
- Kills / set11.9112.4129
Serve
- Ace %9.0%6.8%96
- Service error %(lower better)14.1%10.3%3
- Break %41.4%42.8%29
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)8.6%7.6%25
- Sideout %53.3%57.3%12
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).242.21013
- Blocks / set1.252.070
- Stuff rate4.2%6.1%2
Rotation Map
3,564 rallies · 23 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
97 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
9-17 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2815-2525-2120-2525-2112-15L 2-3Box
- Aug 2817-2526-2823-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 2921-2525-1925-2025-17W 3-1Box
- Aug 2925-1525-2125-20W 3-0Box
- Sep 218-2513-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 321-2517-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 415-2512-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 518-2524-2625-1614-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1117-2522-2525-1923-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1212-2515-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1225-2322-2525-1925-20W 3-1Box
- Sep 1517-2513-2518-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1823-2525-1926-2824-26L 1-3Box
- Sep 1819-2515-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1917-2511-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 3022-2516-2417-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 221-2524-2625-1125-2314-16L 2-3Box
- Oct 326-2826-2422-2525-2115-12W 3-2Box
- Oct 925-2220-2525-2313-2515-5W 3-2Box
- Oct 1020-2520-2525-239-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 16vsFDU33-3125-2325-20W 3-0Box
- Oct 17vsFDU15-2528-3025-2323-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 2311-2525-2118-2525-2011-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2414-2519-2527-2525-1515-10W 3-2Box
- Oct 3025-1525-2125-23W 3-0Box
- Oct 3125-2225-2325-17W 3-0Box
- Nov 6vsLIUWatch on NEC Front Row5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7vsLIUWatch on NEC Front Row2:30 PM CTPreview
- Nov 135:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 1412:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 80 | 3.14 | .201 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.24 | 0.13 | 3.52 | |
| OH | 5-8 | Sr. | 97 | 2.54 | .216 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 2.59 | 0.05 | 2.83 | |
| OPP | 6-1 | So. | 80 | 2.16 | .200 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.78 | 0.16 | 2.41 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Fr. | 38 | 2.08 | .120 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 2.25 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 59 | 1.34 | .253 | 0.10 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 2.22 | |
| MB | 6-1 | So. | 44 | 1.45 | .161 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 1.81 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Jr. | 61 | 1.41 | .234 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 1.76 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Fr. | 33 | 1.15 | .176 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 1.73 | |
| OPP | 6-1 | Sr. | 58 | 1.36 | .085 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 1.68 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 15 | 1.27 | .149 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 1.43 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Fr. | 12 | 0.83 | -.043 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.08 | 0.92 | |
| S | 6-1 | So. | 81 | 0.26 | .152 | 8.19 | 0.17 | 1.80 | 0.12 | 0.56 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 25 | 0.08 | -.190 | 0.04 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.40 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Jr. | 81 | 0.05 | .176 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 1.26 | 0.01 | 0.28 | |
| S | 5-11 | Fr. | 38 | 0.05 | .000 | 4.16 | 0.18 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| L/DS | 5-9 | So. | 94 | 0.01 | .000 | 0.81 | 0.21 | 2.98 | 0.00 | 0.22 | |
| S | 5-8 | So. | 34 | 0.03 | .000 | 3.06 | 0.12 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.15 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | Fr. | 69 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
Stonehill Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Stonehill's record in 2026?
- Stonehill is 9-17 in 2026 after 26 matches, with a 38-59 record in sets.
- What is Stonehill's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Stonehill is hitting .181 in 2026, on 1,155 kills and 578 attack errors in 3,185 total attempts.
- Who leads Stonehill in kills in 2026?
- Samantha Loyd leads Stonehill with 251 kills in 80 sets in 2026, an average of 3.14 kills per set.
- What is Stonehill's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Stonehill sides out on 53.3% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 41.4% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,211 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Stonehill's opponents hit in 2026?
- Stonehill holds opponents to .242 hitting in 2026, on 1,122 kills and 418 errors in 2,915 attempts.



