
MVC · 2026
Indiana St. Volleyball
Indiana St. is 9-14 (3-9 in the MVC) in 2026, ranked No. 264 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to UNI 3-1 on Oct 30. Next: vs. Valparaiso, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 30
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.197.21032
- Kills / set12.9212.4167
Serve
- Ace %7.4%6.8%68
- Service error %(lower better)16.0%10.3%1
- Break %39.4%42.8%8
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)5.9%7.6%88
- Sideout %57.2%57.3%46
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).236.21017
- Blocks / set1.682.0714
- Stuff rate5.1%6.1%19
Rotation Map
3,713 rallies · 23 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
92 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
9-14 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 28nNavy19-2525-2026-2423-2515-12W 3-2Box
- Aug 2931-2925-1725-18W 3-0Box
- Aug 3015-2520-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 426-2423-2522-2525-915-5W 3-2Box
- Sep 424-2625-2013-2525-227-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 525-1423-2514-2517-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1018-2525-1825-1825-2713-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 1125-1926-2826-2723-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1825-2319-2528-2626-24W 3-1Box
- Sep 1817-2525-2725-2329-2715-11W 3-2Box
- Sep 1925-2126-2419-2525-16W 3-1Box
- Sep 25vsBradley20-2516-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 2619-2523-2525-27L 0-3Box
- Oct 217-2514-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 319-2525-2123-2525-1815-11W 3-2Box
- Oct 920-2510-2525-1823-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 10vsDrake21-2525-1824-2623-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1515-2525-2221-2517-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1715-2517-2525-2318-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 23@UIC22-2521-2524-26L 0-3Box
- Oct 2425-224-2523-2525-2115-13W 3-2Box
- Oct 2725-1625-1725-23W 3-0Box
- Oct 30vsUNI9-2525-2122-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 712:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 10Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 145:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-1 | Jr. | 87 | 2.87 | .203 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 1.36 | 0.23 | 3.30 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Sr. | 92 | 2.86 | .161 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 2.83 | 0.16 | 3.11 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 64 | 2.25 | .136 | 0.08 | 0.47 | 0.97 | 0.12 | 2.84 | |
| OH | 6-0 | So. | 46 | 2.11 | .161 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 2.53 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 81 | 1.42 | .248 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 2.04 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 86 | 1.30 | .318 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.49 | 1.79 | |
| S | 6-0 | So. | 71 | 1.27 | .252 | 4.51 | 0.17 | 1.70 | 0.18 | 1.61 | |
| MB | 5-11 | Sr. | 50 | 1.30 | .160 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.54 | 0.09 | 1.61 | |
| MB | 5-11 | So. | 27 | 1.00 | .265 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1.20 | |
| S | 5-11 | Gr. | 87 | 0.21 | .138 | 7.11 | 0.20 | 2.05 | 0.09 | 0.49 | |
| L/DS | 5-4 | Sr. | 81 | 0.04 | .600 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| MB | 6-2 | Fr. | 9 | 0.22 | .667 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | |
| L/DS | 5-8 | Jr. | 73 | 0.03 | .333 | 0.68 | 0.01 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| L/DS | 5-7 | Fr. | 34 | 0.00 | — | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| L/DS | 5-4 | Jr. | 69 | 0.01 | .500 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| MB | 6-2 | Jr. | 9 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Jr. | 8 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | So. | 9 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Indiana St. Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Indiana St.'s record in 2026?
- Indiana St. is 9-14 in 2026 after 23 matches, with a 38-54 record in sets.
- What is Indiana St.'s hitting percentage in 2026?
- Indiana St. is hitting .197 in 2026, on 1,189 kills and 536 attack errors in 3,323 total attempts.
- Who leads Indiana St. in kills in 2026?
- Kira Holland leads Indiana St. with 263 kills in 92 sets in 2026, an average of 2.86 kills per set.
- What is Indiana St.'s sideout percentage in 2026?
- Indiana St. sides out on 57.2% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 39.4% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,025 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Indiana St.'s opponents hit in 2026?
- Indiana St. holds opponents to .236 hitting in 2026, on 1,089 kills and 375 errors in 3,031 attempts.




