
MVC · 2026
Valparaiso Volleyball
Valparaiso is 12-12 (4-8 in the MVC) in 2026, ranked No. 213 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat Bradley 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: at Indiana St., Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.215.21055
- Kills / set13.1012.4173
Serve
- Ace %7.7%6.8%80
- Service error %(lower better)9.4%10.3%67
- Break %44.7%42.8%76
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)7.8%7.6%40
- Sideout %56.7%57.3%41
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).211.21046
- Blocks / set1.662.0711
- Stuff rate4.8%6.1%10
Rotation Map
3,475 rallies · 22 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
89 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
12-12 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 28nUAB19-2525-2223-2525-2216-14W 3-2Box
- Aug 2825-1823-2525-1725-22W 3-1Box
- Aug 2925-1525-1925-17W 3-0Box
- Sep 421-2513-2524-26L 0-3Box
- Sep 5vsOakland25-2026-2825-169-5W 3-1Box
- Sep 6vsMichigan25-2314-2516-2512-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1024-2618-2525-1717-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1127-2519-2522-2525-1815-10W 3-2Box
- Sep 1220-2521-2525-2224-26L 1-3Box
- Sep 1825-2325-1625-13W 3-0Box
- Sep 1825-1625-1825-16W 3-0Box
- Sep 1925-1413-2525-1725-13W 3-1Box
- Sep 25vsBelmontL 1-3Box
- Sep 2617-2525-1825-1415-2510-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 30vsUIC25-2126-2422-2525-22W 3-1Box
- Oct 225-1525-2224-2624-265-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 825-2330-3227-2525-14W 3-1Box
- Oct 925-2325-2325-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 16@UNI15-2515-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 1725-2320-2514-2525-27L 1-3Box
- Oct 22@UIC18-2522-2526-28L 0-3Box
- Oct 2422-2525-425-2321-2513-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 3025-2319-2525-2723-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 3125-1925-1825-22W 3-0Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 74:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13vsDrakeWatch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14vsUNIWatch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 88 | 3.72 | .236 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 2.24 | 0.33 | 4.26 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 88 | 3.24 | .226 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 2.75 | 0.15 | 3.64 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 87 | 2.18 | .155 | 0.08 | 0.43 | 1.17 | 0.13 | 2.74 | |
| MB | 6-6 | Jr. | 89 | 1.82 | .368 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 2.31 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Fr. | 50 | 1.50 | .155 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 1.67 | |
| MB | 5-11 | Fr. | 70 | 0.77 | .163 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 1.19 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Fr. | 28 | 0.82 | .222 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 1.07 | |
| S | 5-10 | Fr. | 60 | 0.27 | .188 | 4.00 | 0.13 | 1.20 | 0.07 | 0.47 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 8 | 0.38 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.06 | 0.44 | |
| S | 6-0 | So. | 70 | 0.17 | .262 | 6.24 | 0.10 | 1.07 | 0.11 | 0.38 | |
| S | 5-7 | Sr. | 51 | 0.06 | .133 | 3.78 | 0.31 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 0.37 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 56 | 0.16 | .030 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 0.27 | |
| L/DS | 5-5 | Fr. | 75 | 0.01 | .100 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| DS | 5-8 | Jr. | 54 | 0.00 | -.500 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | |
| DS | 5-6 | Jr. | 43 | 0.00 | — | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| DS | 5-6 | Jr. | 46 | 0.00 | -.500 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| S | 5-9 | R-Sr. | 24 | 0.00 | -.333 | 2.29 | 0.08 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Valparaiso Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Valparaiso's record in 2026?
- Valparaiso is 12-12 in 2026 after 24 matches, with a 48-45 record in sets.
- What is Valparaiso's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Valparaiso is hitting .215 in 2026, on 1,218 kills and 497 attack errors in 3,349 total attempts.
- Who leads Valparaiso in kills in 2026?
- Ava Helming leads Valparaiso with 327 kills in 88 sets in 2026, an average of 3.72 kills per set.
- What is Valparaiso's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Valparaiso sides out on 56.7% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 44.7% of the rallies it serves, measured over 3,863 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Valparaiso's opponents hit in 2026?
- Valparaiso holds opponents to .211 hitting in 2026, on 1,158 kills and 473 errors in 3,241 attempts.




