
MVC · 2026
Evansville Volleyball
Evansville is 4-20 (1-11 in the MVC) in 2026, ranked No. 305 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to UNI 3-1 on Oct 31. Next: vs. Murray St., Fri, Nov 6, 6:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.201.21038
- Kills / set11.6812.4121
Serve
- Ace %6.6%6.8%45
- Service error %(lower better)13.0%10.3%8
- Break %38.4%42.8%4
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)11.2%7.6%2
- Sideout %52.8%57.3%10
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).266.2104
- Blocks / set1.802.0725
- Stuff rate5.6%6.1%33
Rotation Map
3,775 rallies · 24 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
93 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
4-20 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2816-2518-2526-2415-25L 1-3Box
- Aug 2922-2525-1822-2514-25L 1-3Box
- Aug 2915-2515-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 117-2519-2525-1717-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 410-2525-186-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 424-2620-2513-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 524-2625-2314-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1025-1925-2329-3125-23W 3-1Box
- Sep 1225-1522-2525-1125-20W 3-1Box
- Sep 1525-2021-2523-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1820-2522-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1925-1822-2519-2525-2015-13W 3-2Box
- Sep 2519-2525-2125-2019-2513-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 26vsBradley25-2015-2520-2520-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 223-2525-2025-2229-27W 3-1Box
- Oct 322-2512-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 823-2532-3025-2714-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 9@UIC16-2514-2525-2318-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1626-2412-2516-2523-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 17vsBelmont25-2120-2518-2511-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 23@UNI17-2512-256-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 2425-1614-2520-2525-239-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2716-2517-2523-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 31vsUNI23-2517-2525-1624-26L 1-3Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 74:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 10Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| MB | 6-0 | So. | 58 | 2.21 | .275 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.61 | 2.82 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Fr. | 91 | 2.51 | .119 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1.41 | 0.16 | 2.77 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 92 | 2.61 | .168 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.59 | 0.09 | 2.73 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Sr. | 75 | 1.92 | .293 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 2.59 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 85 | 2.08 | .318 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 2.37 | |
| MB | 6-0 | So. | 38 | 1.26 | .206 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 1.79 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Sr. | 3 | 1.33 | .000 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.67 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Sr. | 21 | 1.57 | .216 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1.67 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Jr. | 23 | 1.00 | .167 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 1.57 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Sr. | 11 | 0.73 | -.088 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 1.00 | |
| S | 6-0 | Fr. | 93 | 0.38 | .212 | 8.68 | 0.22 | 2.20 | 0.23 | 0.82 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 93 | 0.16 | .174 | 0.49 | 0.28 | 2.35 | 0.01 | 0.45 | |
| S | 5-9 | Sr. | 86 | 0.01 | -.222 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 0.26 | |
| L/DS | 5-3 | So. | 93 | 0.01 | .125 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| L/DS | 5-3 | Fr. | 52 | 0.02 | .333 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Evansville Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Evansville's record in 2026?
- Evansville is 4-20 in 2026 after 24 matches, with a 28-65 record in sets.
- What is Evansville's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Evansville is hitting .201 in 2026, on 1,086 kills and 472 attack errors in 3,053 total attempts.
- Who leads Evansville in kills in 2026?
- Lyla Fisher leads Evansville with 240 kills in 92 sets in 2026, an average of 2.61 kills per set.
- What is Evansville's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Evansville sides out on 52.8% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 38.4% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,044 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Evansville's opponents hit in 2026?
- Evansville holds opponents to .266 hitting in 2026, on 1,224 kills and 428 errors in 2,996 attempts.





