
Middle Blocker · #21
McKenzie Laubach
Previously: Eastern Kentucky
McKenzie Laubach, a senior middle blocker for Evansville, has 144 kills (1.92/set), 33.5 blocks (8 solo blocks, 51 block assists) and 17 aces this season. Her best game: 14 kills against Murray St. on Oct 2, 2026.
Data through · last match Oct 31
No.534
MB in D1 in blocks per set
0.45 B/S, of 998 D1 MBs with 20+ sets
D1 MB rank in blocks per set: improved 14 places in the last 7 days, from No. 548 to No. 534
- MVC MB · B/S
- No. 19
- of 32
- D1 MB · hit%
- No. 391
- .293 · of 989
- D1 percentile
- Top 54%
- blocks per set
Season
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
Percentile Rankings
vs 998 middle blockers with 20+ sets · 100 = best
Bubble = percentile within position. ↓ = lower is better (percentile already flipped). Rate stats need 20+ attempts.
Rally Splits
Kills by setter
142 kills in PBP+6 more (4%)
A school in parentheses: the play-by-play credits this set to a player on the other team, as the feed wrote it. “As written”: a name the feed gives that isn't in either box score.
Setter not recorded: the play-by-play names no setter. Most are unassisted kills (setter dumps, overpasses); a setter is filled in only where the box score's assists prove who it was.
Stuffed most by Lucy Kay (2), Cassidy Hartman (2), Lily Burnett (2)
Serve receive
aced-on rateRally splits come from NCAA play-by-play and may miss a few rallies; names are matched to the box score. Season totals above come from box scores.
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Result | S | K | E | TA | HIT% | AST | SA | SE | DIG | RE | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | vsUNI | L 1-3 | 4* | 7 | 2 | 14 | .357 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 14.5 |
| Oct 27 | @Indiana St. | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 5 | 15 | -.067 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| Oct 24 | @Drake | L 2-3 | 5* | 8 | 6 | 20 | .100 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 9.5 |
| Oct 23 | @UNI | L 0-3 | 3* | 5 | 2 | 14 | .214 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.5 |
| Oct 17 | vsBelmont | L 1-3 | 4* | 12 | 5 | 22 | .318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 12.5 |
| Oct 16 | vsIllinois St. | L 1-3 | 4* | 9 | 0 | 15 | .600 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 13.5 |
| Oct 9 | @UIC | L 1-3 | 4* | 8 | 4 | 27 | .148 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 10.5 |
| Oct 8 | @Valparaiso | L 1-3 | 4* | 9 | 4 | 26 | .192 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 12.5 |
| Oct 3 | @Belmont | L 0-3 | 3* | 7 | 3 | 12 | .333 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Oct 2 | @Murray St. | W 3-1 | 4* | 14 | 3 | 26 | .423 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Sep 26 | vsBradley | L 1-3 | 3* | 5 | 1 | 10 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Sep 25 | vsSouthern Ill. | L 2-3 | 5* | 8 | 2 | 21 | .286 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 12.5 |
| Sep 19 | vsSouthern Ind. | W 3-2 | 5* | 8 | 1 | 17 | .412 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 11.5 |
| Sep 18 | @Southern Ind. | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 2 | 12 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| Sep 15 | @UT Martin | L 1-3 | 4* | 7 | 2 | 17 | .294 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 12.5 |
| Sep 12 | vsTennessee St. | W 3-1 | 4* | 6 | 1 | 9 | .556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Sep 10 | @Tennessee St. | W 3-1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | .350 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 12.5 |
| Sep 5 | vsKansas City | L 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4 | vsPurdue Fort Wayne | L 0-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .667 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 4 | @Miami (OH) | L 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Sep 1 | vsSoutheast Mo. St. | L 1-3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Aug 29 | @Bellarmine | L 0-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5.5 |
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
McKenzie Laubach · 2026 FAQ
- How many kills does McKenzie Laubach have in 2026?
- McKenzie Laubach has 144 kills in 75 sets for Evansville in 2026, an average of 1.92 kills per set.
- What is McKenzie Laubach's hitting percentage in 2026?
- McKenzie Laubach is hitting .293 in 2026, on 144 kills and 49 attack errors in 324 total attempts.
- How many blocks does McKenzie Laubach have in 2026?
- McKenzie Laubach has 33.5 total blocks in 2026 — 8 solo and 51 assisted, or 0.45 per set.
- How many aces does McKenzie Laubach have in 2026?
- McKenzie Laubach has 17 service aces in 75 sets for Evansville in 2026, an average of 0.23 aces per set.
- What position does McKenzie Laubach play?
- McKenzie Laubach is a senior middle blocker for Evansville in the MVC.