A-
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Ark.-Monticello Volleyball
Ark.-Monticello is 0-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to Grambling 3-0 on Oct 20.
Data through · last match Oct 20
Record
0-1
Sets
0-3
Hit%
.096
Opp Hit%
.358
Sideout
44.6%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.096.2101
- Kills / set9.3312.411
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %2.1%6.8%0
- Service error %(lower better)6.3%10.3%99
- Break %29.2%42.8%0
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)6.0%7.6%86
- Sideout %44.6%57.3%1
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).358.2100
- Blocks / set0.672.070
- Stuff rate1.9%6.1%0
Rotation Map
122 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
39%7/18-5.7
64%7/11+19.0
43%6/14-1.7
31%5/16-13.3
57%4/7+12.5
50%4/8+5.4
45%Break38%3/8+8.3
36%4/11+7.2
30%3/10+0.8
25%2/8-4.2
29%2/7-0.6
0%0/4-29.2
29%+/--60-6-10-2-4-28Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
3 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
47-75
net -28
Point win %
38.5%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
-9.33
Sets W-L
0-3
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
0
Point margin by match±28
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | — | — | 3 | 3.33 | .250 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 3.67 | |
| OH | — | — | 3 | 3.00 | .152 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| OPP | — | — | 2 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.75 | |
| S | — | — | 3 | 1.00 | .222 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.17 | 1.17 | |
| OH | — | — | 2 | 0.50 | -.333 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| MB | — | — | 3 | 0.33 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| S | — | — | 2 | 0.00 | — | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.67 | 0.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 5.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | -1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| DS | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Ark.-Monticello Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Ark.-Monticello's record in 2026?
- Ark.-Monticello is 0-1 in 2026 after 1 match, with a 0-3 record in sets.
- What is Ark.-Monticello's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Ark.-Monticello is hitting .096 in 2026, on 28 kills and 18 attack errors in 104 total attempts.
- Who leads Ark.-Monticello in kills in 2026?
- Sophia Grubbs leads Ark.-Monticello with 10 kills in 3 sets in 2026, an average of 3.33 kills per set.
- What is Ark.-Monticello's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Ark.-Monticello sides out on 44.6% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 29.2% of the rallies it serves, measured over 122 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Ark.-Monticello's opponents hit in 2026?
- Ark.-Monticello holds opponents to .358 hitting in 2026, on 48 kills and 10 errors in 106 attempts.