
SWAC · 2026
Grambling Volleyball
Grambling is 10-13 (6-5 in the SWAC) in 2026, ranked No. 322 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat Mississippi Val. 3-1 on Nov 1. Next: vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff, Wed, Nov 4, 3:00 PM CT.
Data through · last match Nov 1
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.181.21021
- Kills / set11.7412.4123
Serve
- Ace %7.3%6.8%67
- Service error %(lower better)8.8%10.3%77
- Break %44.5%42.8%74
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)8.4%7.6%29
- Sideout %54.1%57.3%18
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).194.21072
- Blocks / set1.862.0731
- Stuff rate5.0%6.1%17
Rotation Map
3,515 rallies · 22 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
86 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
10-13 · 5 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2832-3012-2520-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Aug 2820-2525-1725-2319-2515-11W 3-2Box
- Aug 2915-2519-2525-2224-26L 1-3Box
- Sep 2vsNicholls14-2525-2325-2225-19W 3-1Box
- Sep 718-258-256-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1025-2124-2612-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 11vsMcNeese16-2520-2524-26L 0-3Box
- Sep 1225-2020-2524-2627-29L 1-3Box
- Sep 1625-2722-2525-1625-2015-12W 3-2Box
- Sep 1719-2522-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1825-2123-2516-2520-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 2525-1527-2525-23W 3-0Box
- Sep 2725-1525-1925-22W 3-0Box
- Sep 3025-2725-1025-1525-12W 3-1Box
- Oct 925-1915-2521-2515-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1125-2322-2515-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1622-2523-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 1832-3025-2325-11W 3-0Box
- Oct 2025-2025-1325-14W 3-0Box
- Oct 2318-2514-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 2525-1724-2625-1525-22W 3-1Box
- Oct 3026-2425-2215-2531-3310-15L 2-3Box
- Nov 117-2525-1425-1525-14W 3-1Box
- Nov 43:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 6vsAlcorn6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 812:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 136:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 1512:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-2 | Sr. | 86 | 3.06 | .292 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1.31 | 0.32 | 3.44 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Sr. | 80 | 2.46 | .185 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 2.69 | |
| OH | 5-10 | Fr. | 48 | 1.83 | .176 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.83 | 0.19 | 2.04 | |
| OH | 5-8 | So. | 67 | 1.64 | .106 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 1.27 | 0.13 | 2.04 | |
| MB | 5-11 | So. | 74 | 1.35 | .213 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 1.96 | |
| MB | 6-1 | So. | 78 | 1.26 | .257 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 1.76 | |
| S | 6-0 | Jr. | 44 | 1.09 | .160 | 0.59 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 1.42 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 32 | 1.22 | .139 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.97 | 0.14 | 1.39 | |
| MB | 5-10 | So. | 26 | 0.85 | .129 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 1.29 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 20 | 0.65 | .000 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.85 | |
| MB | — | Jr. | 6 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 0.75 | |
| OH | 5-11 | So. | 8 | 0.63 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.69 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 39 | 0.31 | -.095 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Jr. | 62 | 0.10 | .022 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 0.32 | |
| DS | 5-5 | So. | 81 | 0.01 | -.037 | 4.07 | 0.30 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 0.31 | |
| S | 5-8 | So. | 85 | 0.07 | .100 | 5.19 | 0.20 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 0.27 | |
| L/DS | 5-9 | Jr. | 84 | 0.01 | -.082 | 1.17 | 0.25 | 4.79 | 0.00 | 0.26 | |
| L/DS | 5-11 | Fr. | 34 | 0.00 | -.250 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
Grambling Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Grambling's record in 2026?
- Grambling is 10-13 in 2026 after 23 matches, with a 39-47 record in sets.
- What is Grambling's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Grambling is hitting .181 in 2026, on 1,010 kills and 446 attack errors in 3,116 total attempts.
- Who leads Grambling in kills in 2026?
- Lyric Jordan leads Grambling with 263 kills in 86 sets in 2026, an average of 3.06 kills per set.
- What is Grambling's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Grambling sides out on 54.1% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 44.5% of the rallies it serves, measured over 3,779 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Grambling's opponents hit in 2026?
- Grambling holds opponents to .194 hitting in 2026, on 1,114 kills and 498 errors in 3,169 attempts.




