DIL
Non-D1 · 2026Non-D1
Dillard Volleyball
Dillard is 2-1 in 2026. Last match: lost to Southern U. 3-0 on Oct 21.
Data through · last match Oct 21
Record
2-1
Sets
6-5
Hit%
.173
Opp Hit%
.146
Sideout
52.8%
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
TeamD1 Avg
- Hitting %.173.21016
- Kills / set10.0912.413
Serve
TeamD1 Avg
- Ace %6.6%6.8%47
- Service error %(lower better)5.4%10.3%100
- Break %49.8%42.8%100
Ball control
TeamD1 Avg
- Reception error %(lower better)11.8%7.6%1
- Sideout %52.8%57.3%10
Defense / block
TeamD1 Avg
- Opp hitting %(lower better).146.21098
- Blocks / set2.002.0745
- Stuff rate6.1%6.1%52
Rotation Map
126 rallies · 1 matches
R1R2R3R4R5R6AvgSideout
88%7/8+22.1
78%7/9+12.4
60%6/10-5.4
50%5/10-15.4
56%5/9-9.8
67%4/6+1.3
65%Break50%6/12-5.4
36%4/11-19.0
50%6/12-5.4
79%19/24+23.8
38%3/8-17.9
43%3/7-12.5
55%+/-+6+2+2+14-1+1+24Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
11 sets w/ play-by-play
Points W-L
242-230
net +12
Point win %
51.3%
D1 avg 50.0%
Margin / set
+1.09
Sets W-L
6-5
all finals
Margin / set percentile vs D1
67
Point margin by match±24
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
2-1 · 0 remaining
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| — | — | — | 10 | 2.90 | .215 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 2.10 | 0.20 | 3.30 | |
| — | — | — | 9 | 2.33 | .105 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 2.67 | |
| — | — | — | 11 | 1.73 | .405 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 2.55 | |
| — | — | — | 3 | 1.67 | .231 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| — | — | — | 1 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| — | — | — | 8 | 1.00 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.69 | |
| — | — | — | 11 | 1.00 | .171 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0.41 | 1.41 | |
| — | — | — | 7 | 0.86 | .200 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 1.00 | |
| — | — | — | 6 | 0.33 | .083 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| — | — | — | 11 | 0.36 | .267 | 4.36 | 0.09 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.45 | |
| — | — | — | 11 | 0.18 | .125 | 1.36 | 0.27 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 0.45 | |
| — | — | — | 9 | 0.11 | -.200 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| — | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | -.286 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| — | — | — | 3 | 0.00 | .000 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| — | — | — | 4 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| — | — | — | 11 | 0.09 | -.200 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| — | — | — | 1 | 0.00 | — | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Dillard Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Dillard's record in 2026?
- Dillard is 2-1 in 2026 after 3 matches, with a 6-5 record in sets.
- What is Dillard's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Dillard is hitting .173 in 2026, on 111 kills and 55 attack errors in 323 total attempts.
- Who leads Dillard in kills in 2026?
- Neveah Bax leads Dillard with 29 kills in 10 sets in 2026, an average of 2.90 kills per set.
- What is Dillard's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Dillard sides out on 52.8% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 49.8% of the rallies it serves, measured over 472 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Dillard's opponents hit in 2026?
- Dillard holds opponents to .146 hitting in 2026, on 123 kills and 70 errors in 362 attempts.