
Middle Blocker · #21
Julia Whaley
HS: Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan
Julia Whaley, a freshman middle blocker for Saint Peter's, has 108 kills (1.23/set), 35 blocks (7 solo blocks, 56 block assists) and 5 aces this season. Her best game: 9 kills against Canisius on Oct 30, 2026.
Data through · last match Oct 31
No.650
MB in D1 in blocks per set
0.40 B/S, of 998 D1 MBs with 20+ sets
D1 MB rank in blocks per set: improved 28 places in the last 7 days, from No. 678 to No. 650
- MAAC MB · B/S
- No. 19
- of 33
- D1 MB · hit%
- No. 680
- .227 · of 989
- D1 percentile
- Top 66%
- blocks per set
Season
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
Percentile Rankings
vs 998 middle blockers with 20+ sets · 100 = best
Bubble = percentile within position. ↓ = lower is better (percentile already flipped). Rate stats need 20+ attempts.
Rally Splits
Kills by setter
105 kills in PBP+1 more (1%)
A school in parentheses: the play-by-play credits this set to a player on the other team, as the feed wrote it. “As written”: a name the feed gives that isn't in either box score.
Setter not recorded: the play-by-play names no setter. Most are unassisted kills (setter dumps, overpasses); a setter is filled in only where the box score's assists prove who it was.
Stuffed most by Josie Foster (3), Myracle Davis (3), Lauren MacKellar (2)
Rally splits come from NCAA play-by-play and may miss a few rallies; names are matched to the box score. Season totals above come from box scores.
Game Log
| Date | Opponent | Result | S | K | E | TA | HIT% | AST | SA | SE | DIG | RE | BLK | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | @Niagara | W 3-1 | 4* | 8 | 1 | 11 | .636 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 10.5 |
| Oct 30 | @Canisius | L 2-3 | 5* | 9 | 0 | 10 | .900 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 12.5 |
| Oct 27 | @Rider | L 0-3 | 3* | 3 | 0 | 5 | .600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 23 | @Merrimack | L 0-3 | 3* | 2 | 1 | 10 | .100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Oct 17 | vsIona | L 2-3 | 5* | 4 | 2 | 19 | .105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Oct 16 | vsManhattan | L 1-3 | 4* | 8 | 3 | 14 | .357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8.5 |
| Oct 10 | @Sacred Heart | L 2-3 | 5* | 1 | 1 | 12 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Oct 9 | @Fairfield | L 2-3 | 5* | 7 | 2 | 14 | .357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9.5 |
| Oct 3 | vsCanisius | W 3-1 | 4* | 3 | 1 | 5 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 2 | vsNiagara | W 3-0 | 3* | 5 | 1 | 9 | .444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5.5 |
| Sep 29 | vsRider | W 3-0 | 3* | 3 | 1 | 11 | .182 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| Sep 26 | vsMarist | L 0-3 | 3* | 3 | 1 | 10 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
| Sep 25 | vsSiena | W 3-1 | 4* | 7 | 5 | 15 | .133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 9.5 |
| Sep 23 | vsLIU | L 0-3 | 3* | 3 | 0 | 12 | .250 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 |
| Sep 13 | @Maryland | L 0-3 | 3* | 1 | 1 | 5 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | vsSeton Hall | L 1-3 | 4* | 2 | 3 | 15 | -.067 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 11 | vsPrinceton | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 1 | 13 | .231 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| Sep 6 | @Loyola Maryland | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 2 | 20 | .100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 6.5 |
| Sep 5 | @Towson | L 0-3 | 3* | 3 | 1 | 13 | .154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| Sep 4 | @Morgan St. | L 1-3 | 4* | 4 | 0 | 11 | .364 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 2 | vsDelaware St. | L 1-3 | 4* | 6 | 4 | 20 | .100 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 10.5 |
| Aug 29 | vsNew Haven | L 1-3 | 4* | 8 | 4 | 18 | .222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 8.5 |
| Aug 29 | @New Hampshire | L 0-3 | 3* | 4 | 2 | 18 | .111 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Aug 28 | vsProvidence | L 0-3 | 3* | 6 | 2 | 14 | .286 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 7.5 |
BLK is the NCAA total: a solo counts 1, a block assist ½. Recaps and press releases usually quote solos + assists instead, so the same night can be reported as a bigger, whole number.
Julia Whaley · 2026 FAQ
- How many kills does Julia Whaley have in 2026?
- Julia Whaley has 108 kills in 88 sets for Saint Peter's in 2026, an average of 1.23 kills per set.
- What is Julia Whaley's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Julia Whaley is hitting .227 in 2026, on 108 kills and 39 attack errors in 304 total attempts.
- How many blocks does Julia Whaley have in 2026?
- Julia Whaley has 35 total blocks in 2026 — 7 solo and 56 assisted, or 0.40 per set.
- How many aces does Julia Whaley have in 2026?
- Julia Whaley has 5 service aces in 88 sets for Saint Peter's in 2026, an average of 0.06 aces per set.
- What position does Julia Whaley play?
- Julia Whaley is a freshman middle blocker for Saint Peter's in the MAAC.