
Big West · 2026
Utah Valley Volleyball
Utah Valley is 8-16 (6-6 in the Big West) in 2026, ranked No. 218 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat UC Riverside 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: vs. UC San Diego, Thu, Nov 5, 7:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.176.21019
- Kills / set11.2612.4111
Serve
- Ace %5.0%6.8%4
- Service error %(lower better)9.4%10.3%67
- Break %40.9%42.8%23
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)6.5%7.6%75
- Sideout %54.2%57.3%19
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).236.21016
- Blocks / set2.492.0787
- Stuff rate7.1%6.1%85
Rotation Map
3,487 rallies · 24 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
87 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
8-16 · 6 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2821-2525-2122-2511-25L 1-3Box
- Aug 28vsUtah17-2522-2523-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 2917-2523-2525-2325-27L 1-3Box
- Sep 321-2520-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 4nUNI20-2521-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 521-2521-2520-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1118-2519-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1125-1925-1821-2520-2515-11W 3-2Box
- Sep 1225-2017-2525-2219-2516-14W 3-2Box
- Sep 1511-259-2516-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1725-2119-2521-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1925-1717-2520-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 2427-2525-1625-20W 3-0Box
- Sep 2619-2522-2525-1925-1615-6W 3-2Box
- Oct 120-2519-2524-26L 0-3Box
- Oct 3vsCal Poly14-2516-2519-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 920-2521-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 1018-2513-2515-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 1525-1325-2325-2725-276-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 1725-1625-2225-20W 3-0Box
- Oct 2227-2525-2216-2525-20W 3-1Box
- Oct 2425-1525-2326-24W 3-0Box
- Oct 3021-2525-1827-2520-2510-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 3129-2725-2225-18W 3-0Box
- Nov 5Watch on ESPN+7:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+2:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13Watch on ESPN+7:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 19Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 20@CSUN8:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-1 | So. | 80 | 2.56 | .149 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 2.02 | 0.16 | 3.00 | |
| MB | 6-2 | Sr. | 81 | 1.91 | .346 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.65 | 2.60 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Jr. | 84 | 1.95 | .160 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 2.39 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Jr. | 81 | 1.75 | .274 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 2.36 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Sr. | 29 | 1.79 | .228 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 1.66 | 0.09 | 1.98 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 75 | 1.52 | .058 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 1.69 | 0.13 | 1.82 | |
| S | 5-10 | Sr. | 87 | 0.91 | .253 | 8.66 | 0.07 | 2.36 | 0.48 | 1.45 | |
| OH | 6-1 | Fr. | 36 | 1.28 | -.012 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 1.38 | |
| MB | 6-2 | R-Sr. | 24 | 0.83 | .178 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 1.23 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | Sr. | 87 | 0.02 | .250 | 1.06 | 0.25 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 0.28 | |
| S | 6-0 | Jr. | 70 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| L/DS | 5-8 | So. | 63 | 0.00 | -.500 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 8 | 0.13 | 1.000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| S | 5-10 | So. | 13 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| MB | 6-1 | So. | 7 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| MB | 6-1 | So. | 3 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Utah Valley Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Utah Valley's record in 2026?
- Utah Valley is 8-16 in 2026 after 24 matches, with a 32-55 record in sets.
- What is Utah Valley's hitting percentage in 2026?
- Utah Valley is hitting .176 in 2026, on 980 kills and 461 attack errors in 2,942 total attempts.
- Who leads Utah Valley in kills in 2026?
- Miley Thunstrom leads Utah Valley with 205 kills in 80 sets in 2026, an average of 2.56 kills per set.
- What is Utah Valley's sideout percentage in 2026?
- Utah Valley sides out on 54.2% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 40.9% of the rallies it serves, measured over 3,797 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Utah Valley's opponents hit in 2026?
- Utah Valley holds opponents to .236 hitting in 2026, on 1,210 kills and 492 errors in 3,039 attempts.



