
Big West · 2026
UC Santa Barbara Volleyball
UC Santa Barbara is 12-11 (8-4 in the Big West) in 2026, ranked No. 118 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat UC Irvine 3-0 on Oct 31. Next: vs. Cal St. Fullerton, Fri, Nov 6, 9:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.224.21064
- Kills / set13.3812.4184
Serve
- Ace %6.6%6.8%46
- Service error %(lower better)12.7%10.3%9
- Break %42.2%42.8%41
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)7.3%7.6%52
- Sideout %57.8%57.3%55
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).216.21039
- Blocks / set1.862.0631
- Stuff rate5.8%6.1%44
Rotation Map
3,017 rallies · 23 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
85 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
12-11 · 6 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2822-2522-2525-1525-2215-9W 3-2Box
- Aug 2925-2125-1825-19W 3-0Box
- Aug 3025-2229-2725-23W 3-0Box
- Sep 3vsIowa St.25-1824-2620-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 5vsUtah St.25-1725-1916-2525-15W 3-1Box
- Sep 1021-2526-2425-2725-156-15L 2-3Box
- Sep 1122-2516-2519-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1216-2516-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1819-2525-1520-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1915-2524-1922-2417-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 2011-2527-2923-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 25vsCSUN15-2525-1825-2126-24W 3-1Box
- Sep 2625-2025-2325-20W 3-0Box
- Oct 125-2025-1926-24W 3-0Box
- Oct 328-2610-2525-1025-20W 3-1Box
- Oct 925-2318-2519-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 1026-2425-1919-2519-2513-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 1625-1825-1325-22W 3-0Box
- Oct 1725-1722-2525-2725-2319-17W 3-2Box
- Oct 22vsCal Poly19-2513-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 2416-2522-2523-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 3021-2525-2125-1625-18W 3-1Box
- Oct 3125-1425-2225-22W 3-0Box
- Nov 6Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+9:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 208:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 21Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-11 | So. | 84 | 4.00 | .222 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 1.94 | 0.20 | 4.54 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Jr. | 65 | 2.62 | .167 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.98 | 0.17 | 2.91 | |
| OPP | 6-5 | Sr. | 85 | 2.39 | .273 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 2.64 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Sr. | 79 | 1.94 | .204 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.91 | 0.24 | 2.22 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Sr. | 85 | 1.05 | .273 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 1.75 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Sr. | 47 | 1.26 | .456 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 1.73 | |
| OPP | 6-1 | So. | 40 | 1.40 | .175 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 1.54 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 28 | 0.64 | .154 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.91 | |
| MB | 6-1 | So. | 34 | 0.35 | .132 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.65 | |
| OH | 6-2 | Jr. | 50 | 0.38 | .193 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 1.16 | 0.07 | 0.49 | |
| S | 5-10 | So. | 52 | 0.23 | .450 | 4.08 | 0.21 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.44 | |
| S | 5-6 | So. | 49 | 0.06 | .188 | 4.08 | 0.22 | 1.45 | 0.01 | 0.30 | |
| S | 5-10 | Sr. | 84 | 0.05 | .000 | 5.29 | 0.24 | 1.93 | 0.01 | 0.29 | |
| DS | 5-9 | Jr. | 85 | 0.00 | -.250 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 10 | 0.10 | .000 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Jr. | 48 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| DS | 5-5 | Sr. | 85 | 0.02 | .100 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
UC Santa Barbara Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is UC Santa Barbara's record in 2026?
- UC Santa Barbara is 12-11 in 2026 after 23 matches, with a 44-41 record in sets.
- What is UC Santa Barbara's hitting percentage in 2026?
- UC Santa Barbara is hitting .224 in 2026, on 1,137 kills and 494 attack errors in 2,873 total attempts.
- Who leads UC Santa Barbara in kills in 2026?
- Gabi Martinez leads UC Santa Barbara with 336 kills in 84 sets in 2026, an average of 4.00 kills per set.
- What is UC Santa Barbara's sideout percentage in 2026?
- UC Santa Barbara sides out on 57.8% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 42.2% of the rallies it serves, measured over 3,729 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do UC Santa Barbara's opponents hit in 2026?
- UC Santa Barbara holds opponents to .216 hitting in 2026, on 963 kills and 376 errors in 2,713 attempts.




