
UAC · 2026
Tarleton St. Volleyball
Tarleton St. is 10-15 (6-6 in the UAC) in 2026, ranked No. 230 by RallyIQ. Last match: beat West Ga. 3-2 on Oct 31. Next: at Abilene Christian, Thu, Nov 5, 6:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.210.21050
- Kills / set12.3112.4142
Serve
- Ace %6.2%6.8%29
- Service error %(lower better)8.1%10.3%91
- Break %42.7%42.8%48
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)9.3%7.6%13
- Sideout %54.6%57.3%23
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).216.21040
- Blocks / set1.962.0739
- Stuff rate5.5%6.1%28
Rotation Map
3,329 rallies · 23 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
95 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
10-15 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 2825-2225-2215-2522-259-15L 2-3Box
- Aug 2917-2523-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 3025-1825-1925-19W 3-0Box
- Sep 2@Rice25-2122-2517-2514-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 4@UTSA19-2512-2513-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 5@UIW14-2525-2021-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1025-2225-2327-25W 3-0Box
- Sep 11vsDenver25-2323-2525-1714-2515-8W 3-2Box
- Sep 1222-2518-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1525-1422-2520-2513-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1714-2523-2514-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 1825-2225-2322-2525-16W 3-1Box
- Sep 1923-2522-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Sep 2225-1523-2525-1625-22W 3-1Box
- Sep 2625-1825-1925-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 119-2519-2517-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 319-2525-2118-2525-215-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 825-1225-1815-2515-2510-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 1025-1625-1925-19W 3-0Box
- Oct 1529-2726-2425-21W 3-0Box
- Oct 1725-2320-2516-2525-198-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 2020-2525-2315-2521-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 22vsWest Ga.25-2030-2821-2525-15W 3-1Box
- Oct 2923-2517-2525-2318-25L 1-3Box
- Oct 3119-2517-2525-1725-1815-7W 3-2Box
- Nov 5Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 12Watch on ESPN+6:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+12:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 5-10 | Gr. | 90 | 2.47 | .182 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.16 | 2.63 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Fr. | 94 | 2.13 | .266 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 0.28 | 2.44 | |
| OH | 5-10 | Gr. | 86 | 2.02 | .154 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 2.13 | 0.21 | 2.38 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Jr. | 93 | 1.85 | .354 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 2.32 | |
| OPP | 6-2 | Sr. | 88 | 1.84 | .175 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 2.20 | |
| MB | 6-1 | Sr. | 92 | 1.39 | .256 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 2.03 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 50 | 1.44 | .173 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 1.54 | 0.05 | 1.75 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Fr. | 8 | 1.13 | .069 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.06 | 1.19 | |
| MB | 6-3 | Jr. | 19 | 0.84 | .032 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 1.00 | |
| S | 5-9 | Jr. | 44 | 0.18 | .118 | 5.25 | 0.30 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 0.48 | |
| S | 6-0 | Sr. | 79 | 0.01 | .000 | 5.38 | 0.37 | 1.97 | 0.01 | 0.39 | |
| DS | 5-6 | Jr. | 95 | 0.02 | .167 | 0.93 | 0.24 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 0.26 | |
| L/DS | 5-6 | Jr. | 66 | 0.02 | .250 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| S | 5-8 | Fr. | 67 | 0.03 | .118 | 4.34 | 0.07 | 1.70 | 0.01 | 0.11 | |
| L/DS | 5-5 | Jr. | 17 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| OH | 5-10 | So. | 2 | 0.00 | -.500 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Tarleton St. Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is Tarleton St.'s record in 2026?
- Tarleton St. is 10-15 in 2026 after 25 matches, with a 43-52 record in sets.
- What is Tarleton St.'s hitting percentage in 2026?
- Tarleton St. is hitting .210 in 2026, on 1,169 kills and 474 attack errors in 3,307 total attempts.
- Who leads Tarleton St. in kills in 2026?
- LaNeah Lara leads Tarleton St. with 222 kills in 90 sets in 2026, an average of 2.47 kills per set.
- What is Tarleton St.'s sideout percentage in 2026?
- Tarleton St. sides out on 54.6% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 42.7% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,092 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do Tarleton St.'s opponents hit in 2026?
- Tarleton St. holds opponents to .216 hitting in 2026, on 1,235 kills and 499 errors in 3,405 attempts.




