
SoCon · 2026
UNC Greensboro Volleyball
UNC Greensboro is 17-8 (10-4 in the SoCon) in 2026, ranked No. 169 by RallyIQ. Last match: lost to Furman 3-1 on Oct 31. Next: vs. Samford, Fri, Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT on ESPN+.
Data through · last match Oct 31
Four Factors vs D1
Percentile among 348 D1 teams · 100 = best
Attack
- Hitting %.231.21070
- Kills / set13.3712.4184
Serve
- Ace %7.5%6.8%72
- Service error %(lower better)8.2%10.3%89
- Break %45.1%42.8%81
Ball control
- Reception error %(lower better)6.4%7.6%78
- Sideout %58.5%57.3%63
Defense / block
- Opp hitting %(lower better).219.21036
- Blocks / set2.082.0654
- Stuff rate6.2%6.1%57
Rotation Map
3,785 rallies · 25 matches
Slot 1 = the set's starting rotation; slots count rotations since the start of the set. Clean play-by-play sets only. Cells show won/rallies and are shaded against the team's own average (above / below).
Point Differential
97 sets w/ play-by-play
Points from rally data in matches whose play-by-play matches the final. Match bars use set scores.
Schedule & Results
17-8 · 4 remaining
Add to calendar
Subscribes to every upcoming match. Times and new matches update automatically.
- Aug 288-2522-2521-25L 0-3Box
- Aug 2925-2726-2425-2125-18W 3-1Box
- Sep 422-2520-2525-1823-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 530-2825-1826-24W 3-0Box
- Sep 621-2525-1721-2525-2115-10W 3-2Box
- Sep 1125-1921-2526-2425-23W 3-1Box
- Sep 12vsDavidson17-2525-1322-2519-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1225-1821-2525-1925-17W 3-1Box
- Sep 1825-2221-258-2518-25L 1-3Box
- Sep 1925-1925-2222-2521-2515-13W 3-2Box
- Sep 2025-1722-2525-2024-2616-14W 3-2Box
- Sep 2525-2225-1425-21W 3-0Box
- Sep 2625-2126-2424-2625-15W 3-1Box
- Oct 215-2520-2512-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 321-2517-2522-25L 0-3Box
- Oct 6@ETSU20-2525-1722-2525-1910-15L 2-3Box
- Oct 925-1325-1825-14W 3-0Box
- Oct 1027-2925-2025-1725-11W 3-1Box
- Oct 1625-1925-2025-19W 3-0Box
- Oct 1727-2525-2125-11W 3-0Box
- Oct 2322-2525-1625-1425-16W 3-1Box
- Oct 2427-2525-1425-23W 3-0Box
- Oct 27vsETSU25-1816-2525-1523-2515-12W 3-2Box
- Oct 3013-2525-2226-2825-1815-11W 3-2Box
- Oct 3125-2020-2522-2522-25L 1-3Box
- Nov 6vsSamfordWatch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 7vsSamfordWatch on ESPN+2:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 13Watch on ESPN+5:00 PM CTPreview
- Nov 14Watch on ESPN+1:00 PM CTPreview
Roster leaders
per set · tap + to follow
Roster Stats
Per set · tap a column to sort
| OH | 6-2 | Jr. | 97 | 5.05 | .233 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 2.93 | 0.35 | 5.74 | |
| OH | 5-11 | Jr. | 97 | 2.78 | .153 | 0.08 | 0.40 | 1.06 | 0.11 | 3.30 | |
| MB | 5-10 | So. | 97 | 2.04 | .300 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 2.80 | |
| OH | 6-0 | Fr. | 96 | 2.30 | .293 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 2.66 | |
| MB | 6-0 | So. | 47 | 0.96 | .320 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 1.63 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Gr. | 56 | 0.80 | .288 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 1.10 | |
| S | 6-1 | Sr. | 97 | 0.14 | .102 | 10.19 | 0.30 | 1.95 | 0.26 | 0.71 | |
| OH | 5-10 | Fr. | 8 | 0.38 | .222 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.63 | |
| OH | 5-9 | Sr. | 8 | 0.38 | -.273 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | |
| L/DS | 5-9 | Jr. | 97 | 0.04 | .211 | 1.35 | 0.23 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 0.27 | |
| OH | 6-1 | Sr. | 10 | 0.20 | .667 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.25 | |
| DS | 5-7 | Sr. | 84 | 0.01 | .250 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| S | 5-10 | Jr. | 16 | 0.00 | — | 0.38 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| L/DS | 5-5 | Fr. | 79 | 0.01 | .500 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| MB | 6-0 | Fr. | 5 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| S | 5-9 | Jr. | 9 | 0.00 | — | 1.22 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| L/DS | 5-8 | Jr. | 18 | 0.00 | — | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
UNC Greensboro Volleyball · 2026 FAQ
- What is UNC Greensboro's record in 2026?
- UNC Greensboro is 17-8 in 2026 after 25 matches, with a 57-40 record in sets.
- What is UNC Greensboro's hitting percentage in 2026?
- UNC Greensboro is hitting .231 in 2026, on 1,297 kills and 523 attack errors in 3,357 total attempts.
- Who leads UNC Greensboro in kills in 2026?
- Allie Sweet leads UNC Greensboro with 490 kills in 97 sets in 2026, an average of 5.05 kills per set.
- What is UNC Greensboro's sideout percentage in 2026?
- UNC Greensboro sides out on 58.5% of the rallies it receives in 2026, and wins 45.1% of the rallies it serves, measured over 4,227 rallies of NCAA play-by-play.
- What do UNC Greensboro's opponents hit in 2026?
- UNC Greensboro holds opponents to .219 hitting in 2026, on 1,209 kills and 497 errors in 3,253 attempts.





